Standings

Maltese Premier League 2017/18

HomeAwayTotal
ClubsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Valletta FC26940832177240112958
2Balzan FC261030643167342192355
3Gżira United FC26931634156552331951
4Birkirkara FC26913616152944281647
5Floriana FC268324721210448183046
6Hibernians FC26751625137643162746
7Sliema Wanderers FC2664353511783526940
8Hamrun Spartans FC26445616105113933635
9Senglea Athletic FC26634121075142947-1826
10Mosta FC2643632875142852-2426
11St Andrews FC2653513966142141-2024
12Tarxien Rainbows FC2632833765153456-2223
13Naxxar Lions FC2633724757142741-1422
14Lija Athletic FC26001313913222384-616

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Draw   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   
Pts: Points   
Last updated: 25/06/2018 13:59 CET

Matches

DateHomeResultAway
04/02/2011Marsaxlokk2 - 2Vittoriosa Stars
05/02/2011Birkirkara1 - 4Qormi
05/02/2011Valletta1 - 1Hamrun
06/02/2011Floriana0 - 1Sliema
06/02/2011Hibernians3 - 1Tarxien
12/02/2011Tarxien0 - 0Birkirkara
12/02/2011Floriana0 - 2Valletta
13/02/2011Qormi2 - 2Marsaxlokk
13/02/2011Sliema4 - 0Hibernians
13/02/2011Vittoriosa Stars2 - 3Hamrun
Last updated: 17/02/2011 17:01 CET