Match log

DateCompetitionPhase
02/07/2009UEFA Europa LeagueFirst qualifying roundDinaburg2-1 (W)Kalju
09/07/2009UEFA Europa LeagueFirst qualifying roundKalju0-0 (D)Dinaburg
16/07/2009UEFA Europa LeagueSecond qualifying roundBnei Yehuda4-0 (L)Dinaburg
23/07/2009UEFA Europa LeagueSecond qualifying roundDinaburg0-1 (L)Bnei Yehuda
11/04/2010Latvian First DivisionOlimps Riga1-1 (D)Dinaburg
18/04/2010Latvian First DivisionTranzīts0-1 (W)Dinaburg
24/04/2010Latvian First DivisionBlāzma3-1 (L)Dinaburg
01/05/2010Latvian First DivisionDinaburg1-1 (D)Liepājas Metalurgs
08/05/2010Latvian First DivisionJauniba Riga1-1 (D)Dinaburg
15/05/2010Latvian First DivisionDinaburg1-0 (W)Ventspils
29/05/2010Latvian First DivisionJūrmala 0-1 (W)Dinaburg
02/06/2010Latvian First DivisionSkonto - Dinaburg
13/06/2010Latvian First DivisionDinaburg - FK Jelgava
19/06/2010Latvian First DivisionDinaburg - Olimps Riga
30/06/2010Latvian First DivisionDinaburg - Tranzīts
08/07/2010Latvian First DivisionLiepājas Metalurgs - Dinaburg
25/07/2010Latvian First DivisionDinaburg - Blāzma
08/08/2010Latvian First DivisionVentspils - Dinaburg
15/08/2010Latvian First DivisionDinaburg - Jūrmala
21/08/2010Latvian First DivisionDinaburg - Jauniba Riga
27/08/2010Latvian First DivisionDinaburg - Skonto
12/09/2010Latvian First DivisionFK Jelgava - Dinaburg
The home team is listed first.
Last updated: 30/05/2010 18:56 CET

Club record in UEFA competitions

  • Biggest win in UEFA competition:
    26/06/2004, Dinaburg 4-0 Aberystwyth
  • Biggest defeat in UEFA competition:
    18/09/1997, AEK 5-0 Dinaburg, Athens
  • Appearances in UEFA Cup Winners' Cup:  1
  • Appearances in UEFA Europa League:  3
  • Appearances in UEFA Intertoto Cup:  8
  • Player with most UEFA appearances: 15
    Edgars Burlakovs ( Latvia LVA)
    Andrejs Žuromskis ( Latvia LVA)
    Jurijs Sokolovs ( Latvia LVA)
  • Top scorers in UEFA club competitions: 2
    Sergejs Tarasovs ( Latvia LVA)
    Aleksandrs Fedotovs ( Latvia LVA)
    Deniss Sokolskis ( Latvia LVA)
    Aleksandrs Musajevs ( Latvia LVA)
    Serguei Isayev ( Russia RUS)
    Vadims Logins ( Latvia LVA)
    Dmitrijs Čugunovs ( Latvia LVA)
    Jurijs Sokolovs ( Latvia LVA)