Match statistics

Man. CityNapoli

Goals scored1
 
1
Possession (%)62
 
38
Total attempts24
 
12
on target4
 
2
off target13
 
9
st_blocked7
 
1
against woodwork2
 
1
Corners9
 
8
Offsides1
 
1
Yellow cards1
 
4
Red Cards0
 
0
Fouls committed12
 
13
Fouls suffered13
 
12
Passes661
 
373
completed533
 
239

Standings

Last updated: 11/09/2013 19:30 CET

Legend:

P: Played   
Pts: Points   
 

Match statistics

Man. CityNapoli
1Goals scored1
62Possession (%)38
24Total attempts12
4on target2
13off target9
7st_blocked1
2against woodwork1
9Corners8
1Offsides1
1Yellow cards4
0Red Cards0
12Fouls committed13
13Fouls suffered12
661Passes373
533completed239

Players Statistics

Man. City

Player NameGSon targetoff targetASOFFCFSpassescompletedPass_Completion
25Joe Hart0000000201575%
4Vincent Kompany0000010695986%
5Pablo Zabaleta0000013655280%
6Joleon Lescott0020000686088%
10Edin Džeko0130013251456%
13Aleksandar Kolarov1200000483369%
16Sergio Agüero0030114433377%
18Gareth Barry0000030918088%
19Samir Nasri0020010483981%
21David Silva0010011715882%
42Yaya Touré0020022897483%
30Costel Pantilimon0000000000%
2Micah Richards0000000000%
11Adam Johnson01000006350%
15Stefan Savić0000000000%
22Gaël Clichy000000010880%
28Kolo Touré0000000000%
32Carlos Tévez00000108563%

Napoli

Player NameGSon targetoff targetASOFFCFSpassescompletedPass_Completion
1Morgan De Sanctis0000000221255%
6Salvatore Aronica0000022251456%
7Edinson Cavani1110001161169%
11Christian Maggio0001011372362%
14Hugo Campagnaro0000002422662%
17Marek Hamšík0120020383079%
18Camilo Zúñiga0010002422969%
22Ezequiel Lavezzi0020011211362%
23Walter Gargano0010023422969%
28Paolo Cannavaro000001018844%
88Gökhan Inler0000040483267%
83Antonio Rosati0000000000%
3Ignacio Fideleff0000000000%
8Andrea Dossena0000000000%
19Mario Santana0000000300%
20Blerim Dzemaili0020000161169%
21Federico Fernández0000000000%
29Goran Pandev00001003133%

Legend:

GS:Goals scored 
on target:on target 
off target:off target 
AS:Assists 
OF:Offsides 
FC:Fouls committed 
FS:Fouls suffered 
passes:Passes 
completed:completed 
Pass_Completion:Pass_Completion 
  • © 1998-2013 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The CHAMPIONS LEAGUE and UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE words, the UEFA Champions League logo and trophy and the UEFA Champions League Final logos are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.