All times are CET

Matchday 1 : 16 September 2010

16 September 2010

16 September 2010 - Group stage (Group A)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Salzburg0-2Man. City
Referee: Georgios Daloukas (GRE) – Stadium: Stadion Salzburg, Salzburg (AUT)
16 September 2010 - Group stage (Group A)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Juventus3-3Lech
Referee: Vladislav Bezborodov (RUS) – Stadium: Stadio Olimpico, Turin (ITA)
16 September 2010 - Group stage (Group B)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Aris1-0Atlético
Referee: Mark Clattenburg (ENG) – Stadium: Kleanthis Vikelidis Stadium, Salonika (GRE)
16 September 2010 - Group stage (Group B)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Leverkusen4-0Rosenborg
Referee: Nicolai Vollquartz (DEN) – Stadium: BayArena, Leverkusen (GER)
16 September 2010 - Group stage (Group C)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Lille1-2Sporting
Referee: Martin Atkinson (ENG) – Stadium: Lille Métropole, Villeneuve-d'Ascq (FRA)
16 September 2010 - Group stage (Group C)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Levski3-2Gent
Referee: Zsolt Szabó (HUN) – Stadium: Georgi Asparuhov Stadion, Sofia (BUL)
16 September 2010 - Group stage (Group D)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Dinamo Zagreb2-0Villarreal
Referee: Pavel Kralovec (CZE) – Stadium: Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb (CRO)
16 September 2010 - Group stage (Group D)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Club Brugge1-1PAOK
Referee: Stefan Johannesson (SWE) – Stadium: Jan Breydelstadion, Bruges (BEL)
16 September 2010 - Group stage (Group E)VideoVideoReportFull time »
AZ2-1Sheriff
Referee: Tony Asumaa (FIN) – Stadium: AZ Stadion, Alkmaar (NED)
16 September 2010 - Group stage (Group E)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Dynamo Kyiv2-2BATE
Referee: Markus Strömbergsson (SWE) – Stadium: Valeriy Lobanovskiy Stadium, Kyiv (UKR)
16 September 2010 - Group stage (Group F)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Sparta Praha3-2Palermo
Referee: Anastassios Kakos (GRE) – Stadium: Stadion Letná, Prague (CZE)
16 September 2010 - Group stage (Group F)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Lausanne0-3CSKA Moskva
Referee: Simon Lee Evans (WAL) – Stadium: Olympique de la Pontaise, Lausanne (SUI)
16 September 2010 - Group stage (Group G)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Anderlecht1-3Zenit
Referee: Manuel Gräfe (GER) – Stadium: Constant Vanden Stock Stadium, Brussels (BEL)
16 September 2010 - Group stage (Group G)VideoVideoReportFull time »
AEK3-1Hajduk Split
Referee: Bas Nijhuis (NED) – Stadium: OACA Spiros Louis Stadium, Athens (GRE)
16 September 2010 - Group stage (Group H)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Stuttgart3-0Young Boys
Referee: Luca Banti (ITA) – Stadium: VfB Arena, Stuttgart (GER)
16 September 2010 - Group stage (Group H)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Getafe2-1OB
Referee: Mark Courtney (NIR) – Stadium: Coliseum Alfonso Pérez, Getafe (ESP)
16 September 2010 - Group stage (Group I)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Debrecen0-5Metalist
Referee: Aleksandar Stavrev (MKD) – Stadium: Ferenc Puskás, Budapest (HUN)
16 September 2010 - Group stage (Group I)VideoVideoReportFull time »
PSV1-1Sampdoria
Referee: Knut Kircher (GER) – Stadium: PSV Stadion, Eindhoven (NED)
16 September 2010 - Group stage (Group J)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Karpaty3-4Dortmund
Referee: Claudio Circhetta (SUI) – Stadium: Ukrayina Stadion, Lviv (UKR)
16 September 2010 - Group stage (Group J)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Sevilla0-1PSG
Referee: Robert Schörgenhofer (AUT) – Stadium: Estadio Ramón Sánchez Pizjuán, Seville (ESP)
16 September 2010 - Group stage (Group K)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Napoli0-0Utrecht
Referee: Istvan Vad (HUN) – Stadium: Stadio San Paolo, Naples (ITA)
16 September 2010 - Group stage (Group K)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Liverpool4-1Steaua
Referee: César Muñiz Fernández (ESP) – Stadium: Anfield, Liverpool (ENG)
16 September 2010 - Group stage (Group L)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Beşiktaş1-0CSKA Sofia
Referee: Laurent Duhamel (FRA) – Stadium: BJK İnönü Stadyumu, Istanbul (TUR)
16 September 2010 - Group stage (Group L)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Porto3-0Rapid Wien
Referee: Douglas McDonald (SCO) – Stadium: Estádio do Dragão, Porto (POR)

Matchday 2 : 30 September 2010

30 September 2010

30 September 2010 - Group stage (Group A)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Lech2-0Salzburg
Referee: Kristinn Jakobsson (ISL) – Stadium: Miejski, Poznan (POL)
30 September 2010 - Group stage (Group A)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Man. City1-1Juventus
Referee: Eduardo Iturralde González (ESP) – Stadium: City of Manchester Stadium, Manchester (ENG)
30 September 2010 - Group stage (Group B)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Rosenborg2-1Aris
Referee: Eric Braamhaar (NED) – Stadium: Lerkendal Stadion, Trondheim (NOR)
30 September 2010 - Group stage (Group B)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Atlético1-1Leverkusen
Referee: Paolo Tagliavento (ITA) – Stadium: Estadio Vicente Calderón, Madrid (ESP)
30 September 2010 - Group stage (Group C)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Gent1-1Lille
Referee: Alexandru Dan Tudor (ROU) – Stadium: Jules Ottenstadion, Gent (BEL)
30 September 2010 - Group stage (Group C)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Sporting5-0Levski
Referee: Sascha Kever (SUI) – Stadium: José Alvalade, Lisbon (POR)
30 September 2010 - Group stage (Group D)VideoVideoReportFull time »
PAOK1-0Dinamo Zagreb
Referee: Fredy Fautrel (FRA) – Stadium: Toumbas Stadium, Salonika (GRE)
30 September 2010 - Group stage (Group D)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Villarreal2-1Club Brugge
Referee: Maksim Layushkin (RUS) – Stadium: Estadio El Madrigal, Villarreal (ESP)
30 September 2010 - Group stage (Group E)VideoVideoReportFull time »
BATE4-1AZ
Referee: Leontios Trattou (CYP) – Stadium: Dinamo Stadion, Minsk (BLR)
30 September 2010 - Group stage (Group E)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Sheriff2-0Dynamo Kyiv
Referee: Jiri Jech (CZE) – Stadium: Stadionul Sheriff, Tiraspol (MDA)
30 September 2010 - Group stage (Group F)VideoVideoReportFull time »
CSKA Moskva3-0Sparta Praha
Referee: Tommy Skjerven (NOR) – Stadium: Arena Khimki, Moscow (RUS)
30 September 2010 - Group stage (Group F)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Palermo1-0Lausanne
Referee: Hannes Kaasik (EST) – Stadium: Renzo Barbera, Palermo (ITA)
30 September 2010 - Group stage (Group G)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Hajduk Split1-0Anderlecht
Referee: Bülent Yıldırım (TUR) – Stadium: Stadion Poljud, Split (CRO)
30 September 2010 - Group stage (Group G)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Zenit4-2AEK
Referee: Milorad Mažić (SRB) – Stadium: Petrovski Stadion, St Petersburg (RUS)
30 September 2010 - Group stage (Group H)VideoVideoReportFull time »
OB1-2Stuttgart
Referee: Alexandru Deaconu (ROU) – Stadium: Odense Stadion, Odense (DEN)
30 September 2010 - Group stage (Group H)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Young Boys2-0Getafe
Referee: Robert Malek (POL) – Stadium: Stade de Suisse, Berne (SUI)
30 September 2010 - Group stage (Group I)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Sampdoria1-0Debrecen
Referee: Libor Kovařik (CZE) – Stadium: Stadio Luigi Ferraris, Genoa (ITA)
30 September 2010 - Group stage (Group I)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Metalist0-2PSV
Referee: Tony Chapron (FRA) – Stadium: Metalist Stadion, Kharkiv (UKR)
30 September 2010 - Group stage (Group J)VideoVideoReportFull time »
PSG2-0Karpaty
Referee: Marijo Strahonja (CRO) – Stadium: Parc des Princes, Paris (FRA)
30 September 2010 - Group stage (Group J)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Dortmund0-1Sevilla
Referee: Mike Dean (ENG) – Stadium: BVB Stadion Dortmund, Dortmund (GER)
30 September 2010 - Group stage (Group K)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Steaua3-3Napoli
Referee: Marcin Borski (POL) – Stadium: Stadionul Steaua, Bucharest (ROU)
30 September 2010 - Group stage (Group K)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Utrecht0-0Liverpool
Referee: Duarte Gomes (POR) – Stadium: Galgenwaard, Utrecht (NED)
30 September 2010 - Group stage (Group L)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Rapid Wien1-2Beşiktaş
Referee: Aleksei Kulbakov (BLR) – Stadium: Ernst-Happel-Stadion, Vienna (AUT)
30 September 2010 - Group stage (Group L)VideoVideoReportFull time »
CSKA Sofia0-1Porto
Referee: Alon Yefet (ISR) – Stadium: Natsionalen Stadion Vasil Levski, Sofia (BUL)

Matchday 3 : 21 October 2010

21 October 2010

21 October 2010 - Group stage (Group A)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Man. City3-1Lech
Referee: Alexandru Dan Tudor (ROU) – Stadium: City of Manchester Stadium, Manchester (ENG)
21 October 2010 - Group stage (Group A)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Salzburg1-1Juventus
Referee: Zsolt Szabó (HUN) – Stadium: Stadion Salzburg, Salzburg (AUT)
21 October 2010 - Group stage (Group B)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Atlético3-0Rosenborg
Referee: Cyril Zimmermann (SUI) – Stadium: Estadio Vicente Calderón, Madrid (ESP)
21 October 2010 - Group stage (Group B)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Aris0-0Leverkusen
Referee: Martin Ingvarsson (SWE) – Stadium: Kleanthis Vikelidis Stadium, Salonika (GRE)
21 October 2010 - Group stage (Group C)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Sporting5-1Gent
Referee: Alan Kelly (IRL) – Stadium: José Alvalade, Lisbon (POR)
21 October 2010 - Group stage (Group C)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Lille1-0Levski
Referee: Kristinn Jakobsson (ISL) – Stadium: Lille Métropole, Villeneuve-d'Ascq (FRA)
21 October 2010 - Group stage (Group D)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Villarreal1-0PAOK
Referee: Marcin Borski (POL) – Stadium: Estadio El Madrigal, Villarreal (ESP)
21 October 2010 - Group stage (Group D)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Dinamo Zagreb0-0Club Brugge
Referee: Alon Yefet (ISR) – Stadium: Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb (CRO)
21 October 2010 - Group stage (Group E)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Sheriff0-1BATE
Referee: Duarte Gomes (POR) – Stadium: Stadionul Sheriff, Tiraspol (MDA)
21 October 2010 - Group stage (Group E)VideoVideoReportFull time »
AZ1-2Dynamo Kyiv
Referee: Douglas McDonald (SCO) – Stadium: AZ Stadion, Alkmaar (NED)
21 October 2010 - Group stage (Group F)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Palermo0-3CSKA Moskva
Referee: Robert Schörgenhofer (AUT) – Stadium: Renzo Barbera, Palermo (ITA)
21 October 2010 - Group stage (Group F)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Sparta Praha3-3Lausanne
Referee: Tony Asumaa (FIN) – Stadium: Stadion Letná, Prague (CZE)
21 October 2010 - Group stage (Group G)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Zenit2-0Hajduk Split
Referee: Libor Kovařik (CZE) – Stadium: Petrovski Stadion, St Petersburg (RUS)
21 October 2010 - Group stage (Group G)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Anderlecht3-0AEK
Referee: Hannes Kaasik (EST) – Stadium: Constant Vanden Stock Stadium, Brussels (BEL)
21 October 2010 - Group stage (Group H)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Young Boys4-2OB
Referee: Kevin Blom (NED) – Stadium: Stade de Suisse, Berne (SUI)
21 October 2010 - Group stage (Group H)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Stuttgart1-0Getafe
Referee: Anastassios Kakos (GRE) – Stadium: VfB Arena, Stuttgart (GER)
21 October 2010 - Group stage (Group I)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Metalist2-1Sampdoria
Referee: Florian Meyer (GER) – Stadium: Metalist Stadion, Kharkiv (UKR)
21 October 2010 - Group stage (Group I)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Debrecen1-2PSV
Referee: Nicolai Vollquartz (DEN) – Stadium: Ferenc Puskás, Budapest (HUN)
21 October 2010 - Group stage (Group J)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Dortmund1-1PSG
Referee: Jonas Eriksson (SWE) – Stadium: BVB Stadion Dortmund, Dortmund (GER)
21 October 2010 - Group stage (Group J)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Karpaty0-1Sevilla
Referee: Bas Nijhuis (NED) – Stadium: Ukrayina Stadion, Lviv (UKR)
21 October 2010 - Group stage (Group K)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Utrecht1-1Steaua
Referee: Said Ennjimi (FRA) – Stadium: Galgenwaard, Utrecht (NED)
21 October 2010 - Group stage (Group K)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Napoli0-0Liverpool
Referee: Thorsten Kinhöfer (GER) – Stadium: Stadio San Paolo, Naples (ITA)
21 October 2010 - Group stage (Group L)VideoVideoReportFull time »
CSKA Sofia0-2Rapid Wien
Referee: Leontios Trattou (CYP) – Stadium: Natsionalen Stadion Vasil Levski, Sofia (BUL)
21 October 2010 - Group stage (Group L)ReportFull time »
Beşiktaş1-3Porto
Referee: Carlos Clos Gómez (ESP) – Stadium: BJK İnönü Stadyumu, Istanbul (TUR)

Matchday 4 : 4 November 2010

4 November 2010

4 November 2010 - Group stage (Group A)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Lech3-1Man. City
Referee: Pieter Vink (NED) – Stadium: Miejski, Poznan (POL)
4 November 2010 - Group stage (Group A)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Juventus0-0Salzburg
Referee: Daniel Stalhammar (SWE) – Stadium: Stadio Olimpico, Turin (ITA)
4 November 2010 - Group stage (Group B)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Rosenborg1-2Atlético
Referee: Vladislav Bezborodov (RUS) – Stadium: Lerkendal Stadion, Trondheim (NOR)
4 November 2010 - Group stage (Group B)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Leverkusen1-0Aris
Referee: Bruno Paixão (POR) – Stadium: BayArena, Leverkusen (GER)
4 November 2010 - Group stage (Group C)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Gent3-1Sporting
Referee: Peter Rasmussen (DEN) – Stadium: Jules Ottenstadion, Gent (BEL)
4 November 2010 - Group stage (Group C)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Levski2-2Lille
Referee: Milorad Mažić (SRB) – Stadium: Georgi Asparuhov Stadion, Sofia (BUL)
4 November 2010 - Group stage (Group D)VideoVideoReportFull time »
PAOK1-0Villarreal
Referee: Eric Braamhaar (NED) – Stadium: Toumbas Stadium, Salonika (GRE)
4 November 2010 - Group stage (Group D)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Club Brugge0-2Dinamo Zagreb
Referee: Thomas Einwaller (AUT) – Stadium: Jan Breydelstadion, Bruges (BEL)
4 November 2010 - Group stage (Group E)VideoVideoReportFull time »
BATE3-1Sheriff
Referee: Robert Malek (POL) – Stadium: Dinamo Stadion, Minsk (BLR)
4 November 2010 - Group stage (Group E)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Dynamo Kyiv2-0AZ
Referee: Espen Berntsen (NOR) – Stadium: Valeriy Lobanovskiy Stadium, Kyiv (UKR)
4 November 2010 - Group stage (Group F)VideoVideoReportFull time »
CSKA Moskva3-1Palermo
Referee: Manuel De Sousa (POR) – Stadium: Arena Khimki, Moscow (RUS)
4 November 2010 - Group stage (Group F)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Lausanne1-3Sparta Praha
Referee: Aleksei Kulbakov (BLR) – Stadium: Olympique de la Pontaise, Lausanne (SUI)
4 November 2010 - Group stage (Group G)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Hajduk Split2-3Zenit
Referee: Eduardo Iturralde González (ESP) – Stadium: Stadion Poljud, Split (CRO)
4 November 2010 - Group stage (Group G)VideoVideoReportFull time »
AEK1-1Anderlecht
Referee: Sascha Kever (SUI) – Stadium: OACA Spiros Louis Stadium, Athens (GRE)
4 November 2010 - Group stage (Group H)VideoVideoReportFull time »
OB2-0Young Boys
Referee: Aleksandar Stavrev (MKD) – Stadium: Odense Stadion, Odense (DEN)
4 November 2010 - Group stage (Group H)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Getafe0-3Stuttgart
Referee: Marijo Strahonja (CRO) – Stadium: Coliseum Alfonso Pérez, Getafe (ESP)
4 November 2010 - Group stage (Group I)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Sampdoria0-0Metalist
Referee: Fernando Teixeira Vitienes (ESP) – Stadium: Stadio Luigi Ferraris, Genoa (ITA)
4 November 2010 - Group stage (Group I)VideoVideoReportFull time »
PSV3-0Debrecen
Referee: Mark Courtney (NIR) – Stadium: PSV Stadion, Eindhoven (NED)
4 November 2010 - Group stage (Group J)VideoVideoReportFull time »
PSG0-0Dortmund
Referee: Pavel Kralovec (CZE) – Stadium: Parc des Princes, Paris (FRA)
4 November 2010 - Group stage (Group J)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Sevilla4-0Karpaty
Referee: Bülent Yıldırım (TUR) – Stadium: Estadio Ramón Sánchez Pizjuán, Seville (ESP)
4 November 2010 - Group stage (Group K)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Steaua3-1Utrecht
Referee: Stanislav Sukhina (RUS) – Stadium: Stadionul Steaua, Bucharest (ROU)
4 November 2010 - Group stage (Group K)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Liverpool3-1Napoli
Referee: Fredy Fautrel (FRA) – Stadium: Anfield, Liverpool (ENG)
4 November 2010 - Group stage (Group L)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Rapid Wien1-2CSKA Sofia
Referee: Simon Lee Evans (WAL) – Stadium: Ernst-Happel-Stadion, Vienna (AUT)
4 November 2010 - Group stage (Group L)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Porto1-1Beşiktaş
Referee: Paolo Tagliavento (ITA) – Stadium: Estádio do Dragão, Porto (POR)

Matchday 5 : 1-2 December 2010

1 December 2010

1 December 2010 - Group stage (Group A)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Man. City3-0Salzburg
Referee: Libor Kovařik (CZE) – Stadium: City of Manchester Stadium, Manchester (ENG)
1 December 2010 - Group stage (Group A)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Lech1-1Juventus
Referee: Fernando Teixeira Vitienes (ESP) – Stadium: Miejski, Poznan (POL)
1 December 2010 - Group stage (Group B)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Atlético2-3Aris
Referee: Ivan Bebek (CRO) – Stadium: Estadio Vicente Calderón, Madrid (ESP)
1 December 2010 - Group stage (Group B)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Rosenborg0-1Leverkusen
Referee: Alan Kelly (IRL) – Stadium: Lerkendal Stadion, Trondheim (NOR)
1 December 2010 - Group stage (Group C)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Sporting1-0Lille
Referee: Bas Nijhuis (NED) – Stadium: José Alvalade, Lisbon (POR)
1 December 2010 - Group stage (Group C)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Gent1-0Levski
Referee: Tommy Skjerven (NOR) – Stadium: Jules Ottenstadion, Gent (BEL)
1 December 2010 - Group stage (Group G)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Zenit3-1Anderlecht
Referee: Marcin Borski (POL) – Stadium: Petrovski Stadion, St Petersburg (RUS)
1 December 2010 - Group stage (Group G)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Hajduk Split1-3AEK
Referee: Mike Dean (ENG) – Stadium: Stadion Poljud, Split (CRO)
1 December 2010 - Group stage (Group H)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Young Boys4-2Stuttgart
Referee: Alon Yefet (ISR) – Stadium: Stade de Suisse, Berne (SUI)
1 December 2010 - Group stage (Group H)VideoVideoReportFull time »
OB1-1Getafe
Referee: Hannes Kaasik (EST) – Stadium: Odense Stadion, Odense (DEN)
1 December 2010 - Group stage (Group I)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Metalist2-1Debrecen
Referee: Daniel Stalhammar (SWE) – Stadium: Metalist Stadion, Kharkiv (UKR)
1 December 2010 - Group stage (Group I)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Sampdoria1-2PSV
Referee: Markus Strömbergsson (SWE) – Stadium: Stadio Luigi Ferraris, Genoa (ITA)

2 December 2010

2 December 2010 - Group stage (Group D)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Villarreal3-0Dinamo Zagreb
Referee: Manuel Gräfe (GER) – Stadium: Estadio El Madrigal, Villarreal (ESP)
2 December 2010 - Group stage (Group D)VideoVideoReportFull time »
PAOK1-1Club Brugge
Referee: Mark Courtney (NIR) – Stadium: Toumbas Stadium, Salonika (GRE)
2 December 2010 - Group stage (Group E)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Sheriff1-1AZ
Referee: Cyril Zimmermann (SUI) – Stadium: Stadionul Sheriff, Tiraspol (MDA)
2 December 2010 - Group stage (Group E)VideoVideoReportFull time »
BATE1-4Dynamo Kyiv
Referee: César Muñiz Fernández (ESP) – Stadium: Dinamo Stadion, Minsk (BLR)
2 December 2010 - Group stage (Group F)VideoVideoReportFull time »
CSKA Moskva5-1Lausanne
Referee: Michael Weiner (GER) – Stadium: Arena Khimki, Moscow (RUS)
2 December 2010 - Group stage (Group F)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Palermo2-2Sparta Praha
Referee: Marijo Strahonja (CRO) – Stadium: Renzo Barbera, Palermo (ITA)
2 December 2010 - Group stage (Group J)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Dortmund3-0Karpaty
Referee: Eric Braamhaar (NED) – Stadium: BVB Stadion Dortmund, Dortmund (GER)
2 December 2010 - Group stage (Group J)VideoVideoReportFull time »
PSG4-2Sevilla
Referee: Luca Banti (ITA) – Stadium: Parc des Princes, Paris (FRA)
2 December 2010 - Group stage (Group K)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Utrecht3-3Napoli
Referee: Eduardo Iturralde González (ESP) – Stadium: Galgenwaard, Utrecht (NED)
2 December 2010 - Group stage (Group K)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Steaua1-1Liverpool
Referee: Bülent Yıldırım (TUR) – Stadium: Stadionul Steaua, Bucharest (ROU)
2 December 2010 - Group stage (Group L)VideoVideoReportFull time »
CSKA Sofia1-2Beşiktaş
Referee: Tom Harald Hagen (NOR) – Stadium: Natsionalen Stadion Vasil Levski, Sofia (BUL)
2 December 2010 - Group stage (Group L)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Rapid Wien1-3Porto
Referee: Aleksandar Stavrev (MKD) – Stadium: Ernst-Happel-Stadion, Vienna (AUT)

Matchday 6 : 15-16 December 2010

15 December 2010

15 December 2010 - Group stage (Group D)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Dinamo Zagreb0-1PAOK
Referee: Mark Clattenburg (ENG) – Stadium: Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb (CRO)
15 December 2010 - Group stage (Group D)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Club Brugge1-2Villarreal
Referee: Milorad Mažić (SRB) – Stadium: Jan Breydelstadion, Bruges (BEL)
15 December 2010 - Group stage (Group E)VideoVideoReportFull time »
AZ3-0BATE
Referee: Alexandru Deaconu (ROU) – Stadium: AZ Stadion, Alkmaar (NED)
15 December 2010 - Group stage (Group E)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Dynamo Kyiv0-0Sheriff
Referee: Knut Kircher (GER) – Stadium: Valeriy Lobanovskiy Stadium, Kyiv (UKR)
15 December 2010 - Group stage (Group F)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Sparta Praha1-1CSKA Moskva
Referee: Martin Ingvarsson (SWE) – Stadium: Stadion Letná, Prague (CZE)
15 December 2010 - Group stage (Group F)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Lausanne0-1Palermo
Referee: Anton Genov (BUL) – Stadium: Olympique de la Pontaise, Lausanne (SUI)
15 December 2010 - Group stage (Group J)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Karpaty1-1PSG
Referee: Espen Berntsen (NOR) – Stadium: Ukrayina Stadion, Lviv (UKR)
15 December 2010 - Group stage (Group J)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Sevilla2-2Dortmund
Referee: Aleksei Nikolaev (RUS) – Stadium: Estadio Ramón Sánchez Pizjuán, Seville (ESP)
15 December 2010 - Group stage (Group K)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Napoli1-0Steaua
Referee: Pavel Kralovec (CZE) – Stadium: Stadio San Paolo, Naples (ITA)
15 December 2010 - Group stage (Group K)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Liverpool0-0Utrecht
Referee: Kristinn Jakobsson (ISL) – Stadium: Anfield, Liverpool (ENG)
15 December 2010 - Group stage (Group L)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Beşiktaş2-0Rapid Wien
Referee: Peter Rasmussen (DEN) – Stadium: BJK İnönü Stadyumu, Istanbul (TUR)
15 December 2010 - Group stage (Group L)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Porto3-1CSKA Sofia
Referee: Claudio Circhetta (SUI) – Stadium: Estádio do Dragão, Porto (POR)

16 December 2010

16 December 2010 - Group stage (Group A)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Salzburg0-1Lech
Referee: Maksim Layushkin (RUS) – Stadium: Stadion Salzburg, Salzburg (AUT)
16 December 2010 - Group stage (Group A)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Juventus1-1Man. City
Referee: Istvan Vad (HUN) – Stadium: Stadio Olimpico, Turin (ITA)
16 December 2010 - Group stage (Group B)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Aris2-0Rosenborg
Referee: Thomas Einwaller (AUT) – Stadium: Kleanthis Vikelidis Stadium, Salonika (GRE)
16 December 2010 - Group stage (Group B)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Leverkusen1-1Atlético
Referee: Alexandru Dan Tudor (ROU) – Stadium: BayArena, Leverkusen (GER)
16 December 2010 - Group stage (Group C)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Lille3-0Gent
Referee: Carlos Clos Gómez (ESP) – Stadium: Lille Métropole, Villeneuve-d'Ascq (FRA)
16 December 2010 - Group stage (Group C)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Levski1-0Sporting
Referee: Thorsten Kinhöfer (GER) – Stadium: Georgi Asparuhov Stadion, Sofia (BUL)
16 December 2010 - Group stage (Group G)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Anderlecht2-0Hajduk Split
Referee: Stefan Johannesson (SWE) – Stadium: Constant Vanden Stock Stadium, Brussels (BEL)
16 December 2010 - Group stage (Group G)VideoVideoReportFull time »
AEK0-3Zenit
Referee: Said Ennjimi (FRA) – Stadium: OACA Spiros Louis Stadium, Athens (GRE)
16 December 2010 - Group stage (Group H)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Stuttgart5-1OB
Referee: Terje Hauge (NOR) – Stadium: VfB Arena, Stuttgart (GER)
16 December 2010 - Group stage (Group H)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Getafe1-0Young Boys
Referee: Pieter Vink (NED) – Stadium: Coliseum Alfonso Pérez, Getafe (ESP)
16 December 2010 - Group stage (Group I)VideoVideoReportFull time »
Debrecen2-0Sampdoria
Referee: Stanislav Sukhina (RUS) – Stadium: Ferenc Puskás, Budapest (HUN)
16 December 2010 - Group stage (Group I)VideoVideoReportFull time »
PSV0-0Metalist
Referee: Anastassios Kakos (GRE) – Stadium: PSV Stadion, Eindhoven (NED)
Last updated: 25/01/2011 15:08 CET
 

Road to the final

The UEFA Europa League comprises three qualifying rounds, a play-off round, a group stage and five knockout rounds.

Qualifying
In matches in the three qualifying rounds and the play-offs, clubs play two matches against each other on a home-and-away basis. The club which scores the greater aggregate of goals qualifies for the next round, with away goals and then penalties used to determine the winner in the event of a draw.

Group stage
The 38 play-off round winners join the ten losers from the UEFA Champions League play-offs. The clubs are split into 12 groups of four teams, playing home and away against each of their pool opponents between September and December. Two sides from each section advance, proceeding into the round of 32 alongside eight third-placed teams from the UEFA Champions League group stage.

Knockout phase
From the last 32 until the semi-finals, clubs play two games against each other on a home-and-away basis with the same rules as the qualifying and play-off rounds applied. In the last 32, group winners and the four third-placed sides from the UEFA Champions League with the best records are seeded, guaranteeing they will play the second leg at home. Teams from the same group or the same association cannot be drawn together. From the round of 16 onwards the draw is free.

Final
The final is decided by a single match, which this season will be played in Dublin on Wednesday 18 May.

 

Further details, including the criteria for separating teams that finish level on points in a group, can be found in the official competition regulations.