All times CET

Matchday 1 : 17-18 September 2013

26 July 2013
Club Atlético de Madrid YouthJuventus Football Club Youth
Referee: TBD
08/29/2013 10:32:59
SSC Napoli YouthChelsea FC Youth
Referee: TBD
08/29/2013 10:32:58
Chelsea FC YouthClub Atlético de Madrid Youth
Referee: TBD
08/29/2013 10:32:59
Juventus Football Club YouthSSC Napoli Youth
Referee: TBD
08/29/2013 10:32:59
Juventus Football Club YouthChelsea FC Youth
Referee: TBD
08/29/2013 10:32:59
Club Atlético de Madrid YouthSSC Napoli Youth
Referee: TBD
08/29/2013 10:32:59
Chelsea FC YouthJuventus Football Club Youth
Referee: TBD
08/29/2013 10:32:59
SSC Napoli YouthClub Atlético de Madrid Youth
Referee: TBD
08/29/2013 10:32:59
Juventus Football Club YouthClub Atlético de Madrid Youth
Referee: TBD
08/29/2013 10:32:59
Chelsea FC YouthSSC Napoli Youth
Referee: TBD
08/29/2013 10:32:59
Club Atlético de Madrid YouthChelsea FC Youth
Referee: TBD
08/29/2013 10:33:00
SSC Napoli YouthJuventus Football Club Youth
Referee: TBD
08/29/2013 10:33:00
AFC Ajax YouthFC Porto Youth
Referee: TBD
08/29/2013 10:33:00
Olympique de Marseille YouthOlympiacos FC Youth
Referee: TBD
08/29/2013 10:33:00
FC Porto YouthAFC Ajax Youth
Referee: TBD
08/29/2013 10:33:00
Olympiacos FC YouthOlympique de Marseille Youth
Referee: TBD
08/29/2013 10:33:00
AFC Ajax YouthOlympique de Marseille Youth
Referee: TBD
08/29/2013 10:33:00
FC Porto YouthOlympiacos FC Youth
Referee: TBD
08/29/2013 10:33:00
Olympique de Marseille YouthFC Porto Youth
Referee: TBD
08/29/2013 10:33:00
Olympiacos FC YouthAFC Ajax Youth
Referee: TBD
08/29/2013 10:33:08
Real Madrid CF YouthManchester City FC Youth
Referee: TBD
08/29/2013 10:33:08
Manchester City FC YouthManchester United FC Youth
Referee: TBD
08/29/2013 10:33:08
18 September 2013
Austria Wien3-0Porto
Referee: Ján Valášek (SVK) – Stadium: Austria Arena, Vienna (AUT)
10/19/2013 10:22:25
Atlético4-2Zenit
Referee: Alexander Kostadinov (BUL) – Stadium: Ciudad Deportiva Cerro Del Espino, Majadahonda (ESP)
10/19/2013 10:22:56
Olympiacos0-0PSG
Referee: Ivaylo Stoyanov (BUL) – Stadium: Stadio Georgios Karaiskakis, Piraeus (GRE)
10/21/2013 14:46:38
18 September 2013 - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group E)
Chelsea4-0Basel
Referee: not available – Stadium: Chelsea Football Club Training Ground, Surrey (ENG)
03/07/2014 14:40:23
Marseille1-4Arsenal
Referee: Wim Smet (BEL) – Stadium: Stade Marcel Cerdan, Carnoux en Provence (FRA)
10/19/2013 10:21:11
Napoli1-0Dortmund
Referee: Damir Batinić (CRO) – Stadium: Stadio Augusto Bisceglia, Aversa (ITA)
10/19/2013 10:20:40
18 September 2013 - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group H)
Milan3-1Celtic
Referee: not available – Stadium: Stadio Ernesto Breda, San Giovanni (ITA)
03/07/2014 14:30:23
Schalke3-0Steaua
Referee: Gerhard Grobelnik (AUT) – Stadium: Stimberg-Stadion, Erkenschwick (GER)
10/19/2013 10:16:41

Matchday 2 : 1-3 October 2013

Matchday 3 : 22-24 October 2013

Matchday 4 : 5-6 November 2013

Matchday 5 : 25-28 November 2013

Matchday 6 : 9-11 December 2013

Last updated: 19/06/2019 07:42 CET

 

Road to the final

In the expanded UEFA Youth League, the Under-19 teams of the UEFA Champions League entrants will be joined by the youth domestic champions of 32 nations.

UEFA Champions League path
The 32 clubs entering via the UEFA Champions League will compete in groups with the indentical make-up and fixture list as for the senior competition. The eight group winners will progress straight to the round of 16 while the eight runners-up will go into the play-offs.

Domestic Champions path
The 32 teams will compete in two knockout rounds of home-and-away ties to produce eight survivors, who will progress to the play-offs.

Play-offs
The eight Domestic Champions path survivors will be drawn at home to the eight UEFA Champions League path runners-up in one-off ties to decide the eight remaining round of 16 berths.

Knockout phase and final
The knockout phase, starting with the round of 16 will consist of single-leg ties, meaning a maximum of ten matches for any team, with the semi-finals and final played in the form of a final tournament at the Colovray stadium, Nyon, Switzerland. There will be no third-place play-off game.

More information can be seen in the competition's official regulations.