Squad

Goalkeepers
Name Age Nationality Played Goals Conceded
Michael Wagner Michael Wagner 18 GER - -
Ron-Torben Hoffmann Ron-Torben Hoffmann 20 GER 2 2
Jakob Mayer Jakob Mayer 17 GER - -
Lukas Schneller Lukas Schneller 17 GER - -
Manuel Kainz Manuel Kainz 17 GER - -
Christian Früchtl Christian Früchtl 19 GER 4 6
Defenders
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Alexander Lungwitz Alexander Lungwitz 18 GER 3 -
Chris Richards Chris Richards 19 USA 6 -
Jonas Kehl Jonas Kehl 18 GER 1 -
Thomas Rausch Thomas Rausch 19 GER - -
Ivan Mihaljevic Ivan Mihaljevic 17 GER - -
Jamie Lawrence Jamie Lawrence 16 GER - -
Flavius Daniliuc Flavius Daniliuc 18 AUT 4 -
Lars Lukas Mai Lars Lukas Mai 19 GER 4 1
Josip Stanisic Josip Stanisic 19 GER 6 -
Midfielders
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Torben Rhein Torben Rhein 16 GER - -
Maximilian Zaiser Maximilian Zaiser 20 GER - -
Malik Tillman Malik Tillman 17 GER - -
Alex Timossi Andersson Alex Timossi Andersson 18 SWE 5 1
Jahn Herrmann Jahn Herrmann 18 GER 2 -
Angelo Stiller Angelo Stiller 18 GER 6 -
Moritz Mosandl Moritz Mosandl 16 GER - -
Jonathan Meier Jonathan Meier 19 GER 3 -
Dennis Waidner Dennis Waidner 18 GER 1 -
Marcel Zylla Marcel Zylla 19 GER 5 3
Daniel Jelisic Daniel Jelisic 19 GER 3 -
Meritan Shabani Meritan Shabani 20 GER 4 3
Ryan Johansson Ryan Johansson 18 LUX 4 -
Leon Fust Leon Fust 16 GER - -
Daniels Ontuzans Daniels Ontuzans 19 LVA - -
Marin Pudic Marin Pudic 19 CRO 5 -
Forwards
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Justin Butler Justin Butler 18 GER 4 -
Benedict Hollerbach Benedict Hollerbach 18 GER 1 -
Maximilian Franzke Maximilian Franzke 20 GER 4 -
Lasse Günther Lasse Günther 16 GER - -
Joshua Zirkzee Joshua Zirkzee 18 NED 6 4
Marvin Cuni Marvin Cuni 17 GER 2 -
Oliver Batista Meier Oliver Batista Meier 18 GER 3 -
Louis Poznanski Louis Poznanski 18 GER - -
Frank Evina Frank Evina 18 GER - -
Coach
Name
Sebastian Hoeneß Sebastian Hoeneß
Legend
  • * Player list B
  • Squad list consists of players involved from group stage to final only.
If two or more clubs are level on points, alphabetical order is applied based on full club names until teams have played each other twice, at which point the competition regulations are applied.

Form guide

  • D
    BAY Bayern 2-2 AJX Ajax
    2018/10/02 UEFA Youth League 02/10/2018
  • W
    AEK AEK 0-4 BAY Bayern
    2018/10/23 UEFA Youth League 23/10/2018
  • W
    BAY Bayern 2-0 AEK AEK
    2018/11/07 UEFA Youth League 07/11/2018
  • D
    BAY Bayern 2-2 BEN Benfica
    2018/11/27 UEFA Youth League 27/11/2018
  • W
    AJX Ajax 1-2 BAY Bayern
    2018/12/12 UEFA Youth League 12/12/2018

Statistics

Played 6
Won 3
Drawn 2
Lost 1
Average scored 2
Average conceded 1.3
Cards 15 Yellow cards 0 Red cards
Top