Results

Final

Final - Friday 22 May 2015

Lazur - Burgas 22/05/2015 - 19:00CET (20:00 local time)

France: Luca Zidane; Alec Georgen, Christ-Emmanuel Maouassa, Dayot Upamecano, Mamadou Doucouré; Jean-Victor Makengo, Timothé Cognat (C) (Lorenzo Callegari 69), Nanitamo Ikone, Jeff Reine-Adélaïde (Maxime Pelican 61); Odsonne Edouard (Issa Samba 80+1), Bilal Boutobba.

Germany: Constantin Frommann; Felix Passlack (C), Erdinc Karakas, Joel Abu Hanna, Daniel Nesseler (Salih Özcan 48), Jonas Busam; Gökhan Gül, Niklas Schmidt (Janni Serra 51), Vitaly Janelt; Johannes Eggestein, Mats Köhlert (Görkem Saglam 69).

Attendance: 14680

Yellow cards: France - Jeff Reine-Adélaïde (49), Timothé Cognat (66), Dayot Upamecano (74); Germany - Felix Passlack (76), Salih Özcan (80+4)

Referee: Paweł Raczkowski (POL)

Assistant referees: Mehmet Culum (SWE), Erik Weiss (SVK)

Fourth official: Danilo Grujić (SRB)

Semi-finals

Semi-finals - Tuesday 19 May 2015

Beroe - Stara Zagora 19/05/2015 - 18:00CET (19:00 local time)

Germany: Constantin Frommann; Felix Passlack (C), Daniel Nesseler, Enes Akyol, Jonas Busam; Dzenis Burnic (Erdinc Karakas 60), Gökhan Gül, Görkem Saglam (Niklas Schmidt 54), Salih Özcan, Vitaly Janelt; Janni Serra (Joel Abu Hanna 78).

Russia: Aleksandr Maksimenko; Nikita Kalugin, Aleksei Tataev, Amir Gavrilov; Konstantin Kotov, Ivan Galanin (Mikhail Lysov 76), Georgi Makhatadze (C), Aleksandr Lomovitski, Artem Selyukov (Boris Tsygankov 41), Dmitri Pletnev (Vladislav Bragin 75); Yegor Denisov.

Attendance: 4127

Yellow cards: Germany - Niklas Schmidt (75), Vitaly Janelt (77), Felix Passlack (80+1); Russia - Dmitri Pletnev (13), Artem Selyukov (39), Aleksei Tataev (73)

Referee: Marius Avram (ROU)

Assistant referees: Rejdi Avdo (ALB), Namik Huseynov (AZE)

Fourth official: Erik Lambrechts (BEL)

Semi-finals - Tuesday 19 May 2015

Lazur - Burgas 19/05/2015 - 15:00CET (16:00 local time)

1-1

France win 2-1 on penalties 

Belgium: Jens Teunckens; Kino Delorge, Rubin Seigers, Wout Faes (C), Christophe Janssens; Matisse Thuys, Ismail Azzaoui, Alper Ademoglu, Dante Rigo (Orel Mangala 52); Dennis Van Vaerenbergh, Matthias Verreth (Lennerd Daneels 78).

France: Luca Zidane; Alec Georgen, Christ-Emmanuel Maouassa, Dayot Upamecano, Mamadou Doucouré; Jean-Victor Makengo, Timothé Cognat (C), Nanitamo Ikone, Jeff Reine-Adélaïde (Maxime Pelican 69); Odsonne Edouard, Bilal Boutobba (Nicolas Janvier 58).

Attendance: 1850

Referee: Adrien Jaccottet (SUI)

Assistant referees: Nuno Pereira (POR), Gareth Wyn Jones (WAL)

Fourth official: Alan Mario Sant (MLT)

World Cup play-offs

World Cup play-offs - Tuesday 19 May 2015

Sozopol Stadium - Sozopol 19/05/2015 - 15:00CET (16:00 local time)

Croatia: Adrian Šemper; Matej Hudećek, Borna Sosa, Branimir Kalaica, Vinko Soldo; Neven Djurasek (Adrian Zenko 80+2), Nikola Moro (C), Marko Gjira (Dino Halilović 60); Josip Brekalo, Davor Lovren, Adrian Blečić (Matko Babić 65).

Italy: Gianluigi Donnarumma; Giuseppe Scalera, Federico Giraudo, Alessandro Mattioli, Andres Llamas (C); Filippo Melegoni, Manuel Locatelli (Edoardo Degl'Innocenti 8), Mattia El Hilali, Simone Lo Faso (Gianluca Scamacca 46); Patrick Cutrone, Simone Mazzocchi.

Attendance: 344

Yellow cards: Croatia - Davor Lovren (74); Italy - Mattia El Hilali (50), Simone Mazzocchi (55), Gianluca Scamacca (62), Alessandro Mattioli (76), Patrick Cutrone (79)

Referee: Mads-Kristoffer Kristoffersen (DEN)

Assistant referees: Dovydas Sužiedėlis (LTU), Romans Platonovs (LVA)

Fourth official: Paweł Raczkowski (POL)

World Cup play-offs - Tuesday 19 May 2015

Hadzhi Dimitar - Sliven 19/05/2015 - 15:00CET (16:00 local time)

0-0

England win 5-3 on penalties 

Spain: Iñaki Peña; José Amo, Cucu, Álex Martín, Jon; Carles Aleñá (C), Dani Olmo, Fran Villalba, Pepelu, Ferni (Carles Pérez 69); Kuki.

England: Paul Woolston (Will Huffer 78); James Yates, Jay DaSilva, Reece Oxford (C), Trent Alexander-Arnold (Daniel Wright 60), Easah Suliman; Tom Davies, Marcus Edwards, Chris Willock, Layton Ndukwu (Ike Ugbo 65), Herbie Kane; .

Attendance: 984

Yellow cards: Spain - Kuki (49), Carles Aleñá (60), Ferni (66), José Amo (78); England - Marcus Edwards (79)

Referee: Dumitri Muntean (MDA)

Assistant referees: Sten Klaasen (EST), Ville Koskiniemi (FIN)

Fourth official: Roi Reinshreiber (ISR)

Quarter-finals

Quarter-finals - Saturday 16 May 2015

Beroe - Stara Zagora 16/05/2015 - 18:00CET (19:00 local time)

France: Luca Zidane; Alec Georgen, Christ-Emmanuel Maouassa, Dayot Upamecano, Mamadou Doucouré; Timothé Cognat (C), Nanitamo Ikone, Jean Ruiz (Jean-Victor Makengo 77); Odsonne Edouard, Maxime Pelican (Jeff Reine-Adélaïde 60), Bilal Boutobba (Nicolas Janvier 66).

Italy: Gianluigi Donnarumma; Giuseppe Scalera, Federico Giraudo, Alessandro Mattioli, Andres Llamas (C); Filippo Melegoni, Manuel Locatelli (Luca Coccolo 74), Mattia El Hilali, Simone Lo Faso (Edoardo Degl'Innocenti 57); Luca Matarese (Gianluca Scamacca 41), Patrick Cutrone.

Attendance: 2114

Referee: Danilo Grujić (SRB)

Assistant referees: Oleg Maslyanko (BLR), Mehmet Culum (SWE)

Fourth official: Dumitri Muntean (MDA)

Quarter-finals - Saturday 16 May 2015

Lazur - Burgas 16/05/2015 - 15:00CET (16:00 local time)

England: Paul Woolston; James Yates, Jay DaSilva, Reece Oxford (C), Danny Collinge (Easah Suliman 63); Tom Davies, Nathan Holland (Tayo Edun 59), Marcus Edwards, Chris Willock, Herbie Kane; Stephy Mavididi (Ike Ugbo 69).

Russia: Aleksandr Maksimenko; Andrei Kudryavtsev, Nikita Kalugin, Aleksei Tataev, Amir Gavrilov; Konstantin Kotov, Georgi Makhatadze (C) (Artem Selyukov 52), Boris Tsygankov, Dmitri Pletnev (Aleksandr Scherbakov 12), Mikhail Lysov; Yegor Denisov.

Attendance: 2085

Red Cards: England: Tayo Edun (80+1)

Yellow cards: England - Tayo Edun (74), Tayo Edun (80+1); Russia - Andrei Kudryavtsev (17), Ivan Galanin (80+1)

Referee: Alan Mario Sant (MLT)

Assistant referees: Dovydas Sužiedėlis (LTU), Ville Koskiniemi (FIN)

Fourth official: Paweł Raczkowski (POL)

Quarter-finals - Friday 15 May 2015

Beroe - Stara Zagora 15/05/2015 - 18:00CET (19:00 local time)

0-0

Germany win 4-2 on penalties 

Germany: Constantin Frommann; Felix Passlack (C), Erdinc Karakas, Joel Abu Hanna (Salih Özcan 35), Daniel Nesseler, Jonas Busam; Gökhan Gül, Niklas Schmidt (Janni Serra 41), Vitaly Janelt; Johannes Eggestein (Dzenis Burnic 58), Mats Köhlert.

Spain: Iñaki Peña; José Amo, Cucu, Álex Martín, Dani Morer; Carles Aleñá (C), Dani Olmo, Fran Villalba (Fran Navarro 62), Pepelu; Kuki (Óscar 78), Carles Pérez (Ferni 74).

Attendance: 2423

Yellow cards: Germany - Mats Köhlert (15), Salih Özcan (70); Spain - Dani Morer (43), Fran Navarro (80+1)

Referee: Roi Reinshreiber (ISR)

Assistant referees: Erik Weiss (SVK), Gareth Wyn Jones (WAL)

Fourth official: Adrien Jaccottet (SUI)

Quarter-finals - Friday 15 May 2015

Lazur - Burgas 15/05/2015 - 15:00CET (16:00 local time)

1-1

Belgium win 5-3 on penalties 

Croatia: Adrian Šemper; Matej Hudećek, Borna Sosa, Branimir Kalaica, Vinko Soldo; Neven Djurasek (Dino Halilović 80+3), Nikola Moro (C), Marko Gjira (Adrian Zenko 70); Josip Brekalo, Karlo Majić (Matko Babić 65), Davor Lovren.

Belgium: Jens Teunckens; Kino Delorge (Dries Caignau 70), Rubin Seigers, Wout Faes (C), Christophe Janssens; Matisse Thuys, Ismail Azzaoui, Alper Ademoglu, Dante Rigo (Matthias Verreth 77); Dennis Van Vaerenbergh, Lennerd Daneels.

Attendance: 1073

Yellow cards: Croatia - Karlo Majić (60)

Referee: Marius Avram (ROU)

Assistant referees: Nuno Pereira (POR), Sten Klaasen (EST)

Fourth official: Mads-Kristoffer Kristoffersen (DEN)

Group A

TeamsPWDLFA+/-Pts
 Croatia32103037
 Spain31203215
 Austria302123-12
 Bulgaria301225-31

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Drawn   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   

Final tournament - Group stage - Wednesday 6 May 2015

Lazur - Burgas 06/05/2015 - 14:00CET (15:00 local time)

Spain: Alejandro Santomé; José Amo, Cucu, Álex Martín, Dani Morer; Carles Aleñá (C), Dani Olmo, Toni Moya (Óscar 73), Ferni (Carles Pérez 41); Kuki, Fran Navarro (Fran Villalba 67).

Austria: Fabian Ehmann; Maximilian Wöber, Paul Sahanek, Jan Heilmann, Florian Prirsch; Albin Ramadani (Samuel Oppong 80+3), Kevin Danso (Patrick Schmidt 52), Anes Omerovic, Sandi Lovric (C); Arnel Jakupovic (Boris Basara 79), Oliver Filip.

Attendance: 1180

Yellow cards: Spain - Dani Olmo (40), Cucu (50), Kuki (59), José Amo (67), Dani Morer (77); Austria - Anes Omerovic (38)

Referee: Mads-Kristoffer Kristoffersen (DEN)

Assistant referees: Rejdi Avdo (ALB), Nuno Pereira (POR)

Fourth official: Ivaylo Stoyanov (BUL)

Bulgaria: Daniel Naumov; Dimitar Savov, Kristiyan Slavov (C), Mateo Stamatov, Petko Hristov, Pavel Golovodov; Radoslav Dimitrov (Svetoslav Kovachev 69), Iliyan Stefanov, Asen Chandarov (Georgi Yanev 47); Georgi Rusev, Tonislav Yordanov (Valentin Yoskov 68).

Croatia: Adrian Šemper; Borna Sosa, Martin Erlić, Branimir Kalaica, Vinko Soldo; Neven Djurasek (Dino Halilović 73), Nikola Moro (C), Marko Gjira (Adrian Blečić 80+1); Josip Brekalo, Karlo Majić, Matko Babić (Davor Lovren 60).

Attendance: 10640

Yellow cards: Croatia - Neven Djurasek (30), Borna Sosa (64), Nikola Moro (77), Dino Halilović (79)

Referee: Paweł Raczkowski (POL)

Assistant referees: Sten Klaasen (EST), Ville Koskiniemi (FIN)

Fourth official: Roi Reinshreiber (ISR)

Final tournament - Group stage - Saturday 9 May 2015

Sozopol Stadium - Sozopol 09/05/2015 - 12:00CET (13:00 local time)

Croatia: Adrian Šemper; Matej Hudećek, Borna Sosa, Martin Erlić (Marko Gjira 34), Branimir Kalaica, Vinko Soldo; Neven Djurasek, Nikola Moro (C); Josip Brekalo, Karlo Majić (Adrian Blečić 80+1), Davor Lovren (Matko Babić 66).

Austria: Fabian Ehmann; Maximilian Wöber, Paul Sahanek (Kevin Danso 75), Jan Heilmann, Florian Prirsch; Albin Ramadani (Samuel Oppong 68), Anes Omerovic, Sandi Lovric (C); Arnel Jakupovic (Daniel Hautzinger 63), Oliver Filip, Patrick Schmidt.

Attendance: 1732

Yellow cards: Austria - Oliver Filip (49), Sandi Lovric (55), Daniel Hautzinger (79)

Referee: Dumitri Muntean (MDA)

Assistant referees: Romans Platonovs (LVA), Gareth Wyn Jones (WAL)

Fourth official: Danilo Grujić (SRB)

Bulgaria: Daniel Naumov; Dimitar Savov, Kristiyan Slavov (C), Mateo Stamatov, Petko Hristov, Pavel Golovodov; Radoslav Dimitrov (Svetoslav Kovachev 73), Iliyan Stefanov, Asen Chandarov (Aleks Borimirov 59); Georgi Rusev, Tonislav Yordanov (Valentin Yoskov 59).

Spain: Alejandro Santomé; Cucu, Álex Martín, Isma, Dani Morer; Carles Aleñá (C), Dani Olmo (Ferni 71), Fran Villalba (Óscar 79), Pepelu; Kuki (Fran Navarro 80+3), Carles Pérez.

Attendance: 9240

Yellow cards: Bulgaria - Tonislav Yordanov (48)

Referee: Marius Avram (ROU)

Assistant referees: Erik Weiss (SVK), Oleg Maslyanko (BLR)

Fourth official: Alan Mario Sant (MLT)

Final tournament - Group stage - Tuesday 12 May 2015

Hadzhi Dimitar - Sliven 12/05/2015 - 16:00CET (17:00 local time)

Croatia: Ivan Nevistić; Matej Hudećek, Borna Sosa (C) (Vinko Soldo 41), Branimir Kalaica, Mihael Briški; Dino Halilović, Saša Urošević, Adrian Zenko; Davor Lovren (Karlo Majić 55), Matko Babić (Josip Brekalo 53), Adrian Blečić.

Spain: Iñaki Peña; José Amo, Cucu, Álex Martín, Dani Morer; Carles Aleñá (C), Dani Olmo, Fran Villalba (Óscar 80+1), Pepelu (Toni Moya 73); Kuki (Fran Navarro 78), Carles Pérez.

Attendance: 1782

Yellow cards: Croatia - Davor Lovren (24), Matko Babić (50), Saša Urošević (61), Adrian Zenko (69); Spain - Pepelu (55)

Referee: Erik Lambrechts (BEL)

Assistant referees: Erik Arevshatyan (ARM), Erik Weiss (SVK)

Fourth official: Nikola Popov (BUL)

Austria: Fabian Ehmann; Maximilian Wöber, Paul Sahanek, Jan Heilmann, Florian Prirsch (Niklas Kölbl 79); Albin Ramadani, Kevin Danso (Daniel Hautzinger 62), Anes Omerovic, Sandi Lovric (C) (Patrick Schmidt 73); Arnel Jakupovic, Oliver Filip.

Bulgaria: Dimitar Sheytanov; Dimitar Savov, Kristiyan Slavov (C), Mateo Stamatov, Petko Hristov, Pavel Golovodov; Georgi Yanev (Radoslav Dimitrov 53); Georgi Rusev (Iliyan Stefanov 59), Valentin Yoskov, Svetoslav Kovachev (Asen Chandarov 77), Tonislav Yordanov.

Attendance: 2213

Yellow cards: Austria - Sandi Lovric (48); Bulgaria - Pavel Golovodov (31), Mateo Stamatov (79)

Referee: Danilo Grujić (SRB)

Assistant referees: Mehmet Culum (SWE), Namik Huseynov (AZE)

Fourth official: Marius Avram (ROU)

Group B

TeamsPWDLFA+/-Pts
 Germany33007079
 Belgium32014226
 Czech Republic310217-63
 Slovenia300303-30

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Drawn   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   

Final tournament - Group stage - Wednesday 6 May 2015

Hadzhi Dimitar - Sliven 06/05/2015 - 15:00CET (16:00 local time)

Czech Republic: Martin Jedlička; Denis Granečný, Libor Holík, Marek Richter (C), Alex Král, Matěj Chaluš; Michal Sadílek, Marcel Čermák (Antonín Vaníček 55), Ondřej Žežulka; Ondřej Lingr (Dominik Breda 66), Ondřej Šašinka (Daniel Turyna 77).

Slovenia: Rok Vodišek; Sven Karič (Sandi Čoralič 41), Oskar Cvjetičanin, Luka Guček, Matija Rom; Sandi Ogrinec, Janez Pišek (Kristjan Sredojevič 53); Jakob Novak (Kevin Žižek 63), Jan Mlakar (C), Vitja Valenčič, Timi Elšnik.

Attendance: 754

Yellow cards: Czech Republic - Marek Richter (49); Slovenia - Janez Pišek (23)

Referee: Marius Avram (ROU)

Assistant referees: Mehmet Culum (SWE), Romans Platonovs (LVA)

Fourth official: Tsvetan Krastev (BUL)

Final tournament - Group stage - Wednesday 6 May 2015

Lazur - Burgas 06/05/2015 - 18:00CET (19:00 local time)

Belgium: Jens Teunckens; Kino Delorge (Dries Caignau 72), Rubin Seigers, Wout Faes (C), Christophe Janssens; Matisse Thuys, Ismail Azzaoui, Alper Ademoglu, Orel Mangala; Dennis Van Vaerenbergh (Jorn Vanсamp 64), Lennerd Daneels (Nelson Azevedo-Janelas 68).

Germany: Constantin Frommann; Felix Passlack (C), Erdinc Karakas, Daniel Nesseler, Enes Akyol (Joel Abu Hanna 41), Jonas Busam; Niklas Dorsch (Salih Özcan 61), Niklas Schmidt (Dzenis Burnic 52), Görkem Saglam; Johannes Eggestein, Mats Köhlert.

Attendance: 612

Yellow cards: Belgium - Wout Faes (55), Kino Delorge (57); Germany - Dzenis Burnic (69), Mats Köhlert (80+1)

Referee: Danilo Grujić (SRB)

Assistant referees: Erik Arevshatyan (ARM), Oleg Maslyanko (BLR)

Fourth official: Georgi Kabakov (BUL)

Final tournament - Group stage - Saturday 9 May 2015

Sozopol Stadium - Sozopol 09/05/2015 - 15:00CET (16:00 local time)

Czech Republic: Martin Jedlička; Denis Granečný, Libor Holík, Marek Richter (C), Alex Král, Matěj Chaluš; Michal Sadílek, Marcel Čermák (Dominik Breda 71), Ondřej Žežulka; Ondřej Lingr (Antonín Vaníček 62), Ondřej Šašinka.

Belgium: Jens Teunckens; Kino Delorge, Rubin Seigers, Wout Faes (C), Christophe Janssens; Matisse Thuys, Ismail Azzaoui (Jorn Vanсamp 80+1), Alper Ademoglu, Orel Mangala (Dante Rigo 69); Dennis Van Vaerenbergh, Lennerd Daneels (Matthias Verreth 41).

Attendance: 1228

Red Cards: Czech Republic: Martin Jedlička (73)

Yellow cards: Czech Republic - Martin Jedlička (54), Ondřej Šašinka (57); Belgium - Wout Faes (66), Dante Rigo (71)

Referee: Mads-Kristoffer Kristoffersen (DEN)

Assistant referees: Namik Huseynov (AZE), Ville Koskiniemi (FIN)

Fourth official: Tsvetan Krastev (BUL)

Final tournament - Group stage - Saturday 9 May 2015

Lazur - Burgas 09/05/2015 - 18:00CET (19:00 local time)

Slovenia: Rok Vodišek; Oskar Cvjetičanin, Luka Guček, Matija Rom; Sandi Čoralič, Sandi Ogrinec; Jakob Novak (Dejan Petrovič 7), Jan Mlakar (C), Vitja Valenčič, Timi Elšnik (Janez Pišek 68), Kristjan Sredojevič (Gaber Petrić 55).

Germany: Constantin Frommann; Felix Passlack (C), Erdinc Karakas, Joel Abu Hanna, Daniel Nesseler, Jonas Busam; Dzenis Burnic (Enes Akyol 74), Gökhan Gül, Niklas Schmidt (Dennis Geiger 61), Salih Özcan; Johannes Eggestein (Janni Serra 52).

Attendance: 1508

Yellow cards: Slovenia - Oskar Cvjetičanin (40), Sandi Ogrinec (49), Jan Mlakar (64)

Referee: Adrien Jaccottet (SUI)

Assistant referees: Dovydas Sužiedėlis (LTU), Sten Klaasen (EST)

Fourth official: Ivaylo Stoyanov (BUL)

Final tournament - Group stage - Tuesday 12 May 2015

Beroe - Stara Zagora 12/05/2015 - 18:00CET (19:00 local time)

Germany: Constantin Frommann; Felix Passlack (C) (Dennis Geiger 55), Erdinc Karakas (Enes Akyol 41), Joel Abu Hanna, Jonas Busam; Gökhan Gül (Daniel Nesseler 26), Görkem Saglam, Salih Özcan, Vitaly Janelt; Mats Köhlert, Janni Serra.

Czech Republic: Filip Truksa; Denis Granečný, Libor Holík, Marek Richter (C), Daniel Köstl (Ondřej Lingr 41), Alex Král, Matěj Chaluš; Michal Sadílek (Marcel Čermák 73), Ondřej Žežulka; Ondřej Šašinka, Daniel Turyna (Dominik Breda 41).

Attendance: 1206

Yellow cards: Germany - Dennis Geiger (80+2); Czech Republic - Daniel Köstl (27), Marek Richter (59)

Referee: Alan Mario Sant (MLT)

Assistant referees: Dovydas Sužiedėlis (LTU), Nuno Pereira (POR)

Fourth official: Tsvetan Krastev (BUL)

Final tournament - Group stage - Tuesday 12 May 2015

Lazur - Burgas 12/05/2015 - 18:00CET (19:00 local time)

Slovenia: Rok Vodišek; Oskar Cvjetičanin, Luka Guček, Matija Rom; Sandi Čoralič, Sandi Ogrinec (Janez Pišek 49), Dejan Petrovič (Rok Bužinel 80); Jan Mlakar (C), Vitja Valen��ič, Timi Elšnik, Kristjan Sredojevič (Jakob Novak 41).

Belgium: Jens Teunckens; Kino Delorge (C), Rubin Seigers, Christophe Janssens, Dries Caignau; Matisse Thuys (Dante Rigo 57), Ismail Azzaoui, Alper Ademoglu, Orel Mangala (Jorn Vanсamp 74); Dennis Van Vaerenbergh, Matthias Verreth (Lennerd Daneels 60).

Attendance: 592

Yellow cards: Slovenia - Oskar Cvjetičanin (37)

Referee: Roi Reinshreiber (ISR)

Assistant referees: Gareth Wyn Jones (WAL), Rejdi Avdo (ALB)

Fourth official: Georgi Kabakov (BUL)

Group C

TeamsPWDLFA+/-Pts
 France33007079
 Russia31114314
 Greece31113304
 Scotland300308-80

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Drawn   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   

Final tournament - Group stage - Thursday 7 May 2015

Sozopol Stadium - Sozopol 07/05/2015 - 15:00CET (16:00 local time)

Greece: Marios Siampanis; Alexandros Katranis, Stefanos Evangelou, Dimitris Nikolaou (Nikos Karamitos 67), Panagiotis Retsos; Spyros Natsos, Dimitris Limnios, Theodoros Mingos, Vangelis Pavlidis (C) (Stergios Dodontsakis 76); Ioannis Tsingos, Kostas Kirtzialidis (Kostas Chatzidimpas 47).

Russia: Aleksandr Maksimenko; Nikita Kalugin, Aleksei Tataev, Amir Gavrilov; Konstantin Kotov, Georgi Makhatadze (Vladislav Bragin 69), Boris Tsygankov, Aleksandr Lomovitski, Artem Selyukov (Yegor Denisov 52), Mikhail Lysov (Dmitri Pletnev 41); Artem Galadzhan (C).

Attendance: 2000

Yellow cards: Greece - Dimitris Nikolaou (29), Alexandros Katranis (46), Ioannis Tsingos (60); Russia - Yegor Denisov (65), Boris Tsygankov (70)

Referee: Erik Lambrechts (BEL)

Assistant referees: Namik Huseynov (AZE), Gareth Wyn Jones (WAL)

Fourth official: Georgi Kabakov (BUL)

Final tournament - Group stage - Thursday 7 May 2015

Beroe - Stara Zagora 07/05/2015 - 16:00CET (17:00 local time)

Scotland: Robby McCrorie; Ross McCrorie (C), Tom McIntyre, Daniel Harvie, Calvin Miller (Mark Finlayson 54), Daniel Higgins; Liam Burt, Mark Hill (Jack Aitchison 24), Regan Hendry, Harry Souttar, Glenn Middleton (Zak Rudden 63); .

France: Luca Zidane; Alec Georgen, Christ-Emmanuel Maouassa, Dayot Upamecano, Mamadou Doucouré, Issa Samba (Jordan Rambaud 62); Timothé Cognat (C), Nanitamo Ikone, Jean Ruiz; Odsonne Edouard (Maxime Pelican 74), Bilal Boutobba (Nicolas Janvier 54).

Attendance: 326

Referee: Alan Mario Sant (MLT)

Assistant referees: Dovydas Sužiedėlis (LTU), Erik Weiss (SVK)

Fourth official: Tsvetan Krastev (BUL)

Final tournament - Group stage - Sunday 10 May 2015

Hadzhi Dimitar - Sliven 10/05/2015 - 15:00CET (16:00 local time)

Russia: Aleksandr Maksimenko; Nikita Kalugin, Aleksei Tataev, Amir Gavrilov; Konstantin Kotov, Ivan Galanin (Andrei Kudryavtsev 41), Georgi Makhatadze (C), Boris Tsygankov, Aleksandr Lomovitski, Dmitri Pletnev (Mikhail Lysov 68); Yegor Denisov (Vladislav Bragin 51).

France: Luca Zidane; Alec Georgen, Christ-Emmanuel Maouassa, Dayot Upamecano, Mamadou Doucouré; Timothé Cognat (C), Nanitamo Ikone, Jeff Reine-Adélaïde (Maxime Pelican 62), Jean Ruiz; Odsonne Edouard (Nicolas Janvier 80), Bilal Boutobba (Jean-Victor Makengo 71).

Attendance: 2255

Yellow cards: Russia - Boris Tsygankov (45), Konstantin Kotov (78); France - Alec Georgen (24)

Referee: Danilo Grujić (SRB)

Assistant referees: Ville Koskiniemi (FIN), Romans Platonovs (LVA)

Fourth official: Ivaylo Stoyanov (BUL)

Final tournament - Group stage - Sunday 10 May 2015

Sozopol Stadium - Sozopol 10/05/2015 - 16:00CET (17:00 local time)

Greece: Marios Siampanis; Alexandros Katranis, Stefanos Evangelou (C), Dimitris Nikolaou, Panagiotis Retsos; Spyros Natsos, Dimitris Limnios, Theodoros Mingos, Vangelis Pavlidis (Stathis Lamprou 49); Ioannis Tsingos (Stergios Dodontsakis 80), Kostas Kirtzialidis (Kostas Chatzidimpas 49).

Scotland: Robby McCrorie; Mark Finlayson (Glenn Middleton 49), Ross McCrorie (C), Tom McIntyre, Daniel Harvie, Calvin Miller (Lewis Morrison 68); Liam Burt, Mark Hill, Frank Ross (Harry Souttar 75), Iain Wilson, Regan Hendry; .

Attendance: 1154

Red Cards: Scotland: Liam Burt (80+5)

Yellow cards: Greece - Spyros Natsos (45), Stefanos Evangelou (58); Scotland - Regan Hendry (21), Glenn Middleton (75), Ross McCrorie (78), Mark Hill (79)

Referee: Paweł Raczkowski (POL)

Assistant referees: Rejdi Avdo (ALB), Erik Arevshatyan (ARM)

Fourth official: Tsvetan Krastev (BUL)

Final tournament - Group stage - Wednesday 13 May 2015

Hadzhi Dimitar - Sliven 13/05/2015 - 16:00CET (17:00 local time)

Russia: Aleksandr Maksimenko; Nikita Kalugin, Aleksei Tataev, Amir Gavrilov; Konstantin Kotov, Ivan Galanin (Mikhail Lysov 41), Georgi Makhatadze (C), Aleksandr Lomovitski, Artem Selyukov (Vladislav Bragin 41), Dmitri Pletnev; Yegor Denisov.

Scotland: Ross Doohan; Mark Finlayson (Jack Aitchison 71), Ross McCrorie (C), Tom McIntyre, Daniel Harvie, Calvin Miller (Lewis Morrison 57); Mark Hill, Frank Ross, Iain Wilson, Regan Hendry (Zak Rudden 79), Glenn Middleton; .

Attendance: 885

Red Cards: Russia: Aleksandr Lomovitski (60)

Yellow cards: Russia - Aleksandr Lomovitski (47), Nikita Kalugin (49), Aleksandr Lomovitski (60), Georgi Makhatadze (64), Dmitri Pletnev (68); Scotland - Daniel Harvie (21)

Referee: Dumitri Muntean (MDA)

Assistant referees: Sten Klaasen (EST), Nuno Pereira (POR)

Fourth official: Tsvetan Krastev (BUL)

Final tournament - Group stage - Wednesday 13 May 2015

Sozopol Stadium - Sozopol 13/05/2015 - 16:00CET (17:00 local time)

France: Luca Zidane; Christ-Emmanuel Maouassa, Mamadou Doucouré (C), Issa Samba, Bradlay Danger; Jean-Victor Makengo, Nanitamo Ikone (Dayot Upamecano 62), Jeff Reine-Adélaïde (Bilal Boutobba 57), Nicolas Janvier, Jean Ruiz; Maxime Pelican (Jordan Rambaud 78).

Greece: Marios Siampanis; Alexandros Katranis, Stefanos Evangelou, Dimitris Nikolaou, Panagiotis Retsos; Dimitris Limnios (C) (Antonios Fouasis 79), Stathis Lamprou, Theodoros Mingos, Vangelis Pavlidis, Kostas Chatzidimpas (Stergios Dodontsakis 54); Ioannis Tsingos (Kostas Kirtzialidis 54).

Attendance: 983

Yellow cards: France - Jeff Reine-Adélaïde (30), Jean-Victor Makengo (44); Greece - Theodoros Mingos (29), Stefanos Evangelou (66)

Referee: Adrien Jaccottet (SUI)

Assistant referees: Oleg Maslyanko (BLR), Mehmet Culum (SWE)

Fourth official: Ivaylo Stoyanov (BUL)

Group D

TeamsPWDLFA+/-Pts
 England32103127
 Italy31113214
 Netherlands30302203
 Republic of Ireland301203-31

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Drawn   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   

Final tournament - Group stage - Thursday 7 May 2015

Sozopol Stadium - Sozopol 07/05/2015 - 12:00CET (13:00 local time)

Republic of Ireland: Caoimhin Kelleher; Shane Hanney; Jonathan Lunney, Darragh Leahy, Marcus McGuane, Zachary Elbouzedi, Conor Levingston (Anthony Scully 56), Connor Ronan; Conor Masterson (C), Joshua Barrett (Jamie Aherne 70), Trevor Clarke.

Netherlands: Justin Bijlow; Giovanni Troupée, Timothy Fosu-Mensah (C), Rick van Drongelen, Matthijs de Ligt; Carel Eiting, Javairo Dilrosun, Dani de Wit; Rashaan Fernandes (Jay-Roy Grot 70), Nigel Robertha (Donyell Malen 60), Mink Peeters (Teun Bijleveld 60).

Attendance: 1500

Yellow cards: Republic of Ireland - Darragh Leahy (62)

Referee: Dumitri Muntean (MDA)

Assistant referees: Erik Arevshatyan (ARM), Romans Platonovs (LVA)

Fourth official: Ivaylo Stoyanov (BUL)

Final tournament - Group stage - Thursday 7 May 2015

Lazur - Burgas 07/05/2015 - 18:00CET (19:00 local time)

Italy: Gianluigi Donnarumma; Giuseppe Scalera, Federico Giraudo, Alessandro Mattioli, Andres Llamas (C); Manuel Locatelli, Mattia El Hilali (Edoardo Degl'Innocenti 71), Alessandro Eleuteri (Simone Lo Faso 54); Luca Matarese (Luca Coccolo 46), Patrick Cutrone, Simone Mazzocchi.

England: Paul Woolston; James Yates, Jay DaSilva, Reece Oxford (C), Danny Collinge; Tom Davies (Trent Alexander-Arnold 75), Nathan Holland, Chris Willock, Layton Ndukwu (Marcus Edwards 41), Herbie Kane; Stephy Mavididi (Ike Ugbo 65).

Attendance: 2530

Yellow cards: Italy - Alessandro Mattioli (36), Manuel Locatelli (41), Mattia El Hilali (68); England - Tom Davies (32), James Yates (53)

Referee: Adrien Jaccottet (SUI)

Assistant referees: Rejdi Avdo (ALB), Mehmet Culum (SWE)

Fourth official: Nikola Popov (BUL)

Final tournament - Group stage - Sunday 10 May 2015

Beroe - Stara Zagora 10/05/2015 - 15:00CET (16:00 local time)

Republic of Ireland: Caoimhin Kelleher; Corey O'Keeffe; Jonathan Lunney, Darragh Leahy, Marcus McGuane, Zachary Elbouzedi (Joshua Barrett 49), Conor Levingston, Connor Ronan; Conor Masterson (C), Trevor Clarke (Anthony Scully 41), Jamie Aherne (Luke Wade-Slater 72).

Italy: Gianluigi Donnarumma; Giuseppe Scalera, Federico Giraudo, Alessandro Mattioli, Andres Llamas (C); Filippo Melegoni, Manuel Locatelli, Mattia El Hilali, Simone Lo Faso (Edoardo Degl'Innocenti 70); Patrick Cutrone (Luca Matarese 80+1), Gianluca Scamacca (Simone Mazzocchi 53).

Attendance: 573

Yellow cards: Republic of Ireland - Connor Ronan (21), Jonathan Lunney (57)

Referee: Roi Reinshreiber (ISR)

Assistant referees: Sten Klaasen (EST), Oleg Maslyanko (BLR)

Fourth official: Georgi Kabakov (BUL)

Final tournament - Group stage - Sunday 10 May 2015

Beroe - Stara Zagora 10/05/2015 - 19:00CET (20:00 local time)

Netherlands: Justin Bijlow; Giovanni Troupée (Donyell Malen 25), Timothy Fosu-Mensah (C), Mats Knoester, Rick van Drongelen; Reda Boultam (Sherel Floranus 79), Carel Eiting, Teun Bijleveld, Javairo Dilrosun (Rashaan Fernandes 62), Dani de Wit; Jay-Roy Grot.

England: Paul Woolston; James Yates, Jay DaSilva, Reece Oxford (C), Danny Collinge, Tayo Edun (Daniel Wright 77), Trent Alexander-Arnold; Marcus Edwards (Layton Ndukwu 63), Chris Willock, Herbie Kane; Stephy Mavididi (Ike Ugbo 55).

Attendance: 1063

Yellow cards: Netherlands - Carel Eiting (60), Reda Boultam (77); England - Reece Oxford (66)

Referee: Erik Lambrechts (BEL)

Assistant referees: Nuno Pereira (POR), Dovydas Sužiedėlis (LTU)

Fourth official: Nikola Popov (BUL)

Final tournament - Group stage - Wednesday 13 May 2015

Beroe - Stara Zagora 13/05/2015 - 18:00CET (19:00 local time)

England: Paul Woolston; James Yates, Jay DaSilva, Reece Oxford (C), Danny Collinge (Easah Suliman 49); Nathan Holland, Daniel Wright, Marcus Edwards, Layton Ndukwu (Chris Willock 41), Herbie Kane; Ike Ugbo (Stephy Mavididi 72).

Republic of Ireland: Caoimhin Kelleher; Corey O'Keeffe, Luke Wade-Slater (Anthony Scully 34); Jonathan Lunney, Darragh Leahy, Marcus McGuane, Conor Levingston (Zachary Elbouzedi 58), Connor Ronan, Robert McCourt; Conor Masterson (C), Joshua Barrett (Jamie Aherne 75).

Attendance: 974

Yellow cards: Republic of Ireland - Conor Levingston (37), Corey O'Keeffe (55)

Referee: Paweł Raczkowski (POL)

Assistant referees: Ville Koskiniemi (FIN), Namik Huseynov (AZE)

Fourth official: Nikola Popov (BUL)

Final tournament - Group stage - Wednesday 13 May 2015

Lazur - Burgas 13/05/2015 - 18:00CET (19:00 local time)

Netherlands: Justin Bijlow; Giovanni Troupée, Timothy Fosu-Mensah (C), Mats Knoester, Rick van Drongelen (Sherel Floranus 41); Reda Boultam (Matthijs de Ligt 46), Teun Bijleveld (Donyell Malen 63), Javairo Dilrosun, Dani de Wit; Rashaan Fernandes, Jay-Roy Grot.

Italy: Gianluigi Donnarumma; Giuseppe Scalera, Federico Giraudo, Alessandro Mattioli, Andres Llamas (C); Filippo Melegoni, Manuel Locatelli, Mattia El Hilali, Simone Lo Faso (Edoardo Degl'Innocenti 58); Patrick Cutrone (Gianluca Scamacca 70), Simone Mazzocchi (Andrea Malberti 79).

Attendance: 1258

Yellow cards: Netherlands - Jay-Roy Grot (52), Timothy Fosu-Mensah (61), Dani de Wit (65), Sherel Floranus (80+3); Italy - Edoardo Degl'Innocenti (69), Gianluca Scamacca (74)

Referee: Mads-Kristoffer Kristoffersen (DEN)

Assistant referees: Gareth Wyn Jones (WAL), Erik Weiss (SVK)

Fourth official: Georgi Kabakov (BUL)

Match officials

NameCountryDate of birthFIFA

Referees

Marius AvramRomania09/08/19792010
Danilo GrujićSerbia03/03/19802018
Adrien JaccottetSwitzerland19/07/19832012
Mads-Kristoffer KristoffersenDenmark24/05/19832013
Erik LambrechtsBelgium17/09/19842014
Dumitri MunteanMoldova10/04/19852013
Paweł RaczkowskiPoland10/05/19832013
Roi ReinshreiberIsrael28/06/19802014
Alan Mario SantMalta16/08/19802010

Assistant referees

Erik ArevshatyanArmenia27/01/19832009
Rejdi AvdoAlbania06/07/1987
Mehmet CulumSweden01/01/19832013
Nuno PereiraPortugal23/03/19772012
Namik HuseynovAzerbaijan05/09/19872012
Gareth Wyn JonesWales30/05/19852013
Sten KlaasenEstonia09/05/19822012
Ville KoskiniemiFinland26/03/19792013
Oleg MaslyankoBelarus23/06/19822012
Romans PlatonovsLatvia11/02/19782013
Dovydas SužiedėlisLithuania31/07/19882012
Erik WeissSlovakia05/02/19792009

Fourth officials

Georgi KabakovBulgaria22/02/19862013
Tsvetan KrastevBulgaria03/12/19782014
Nikola PopovBulgaria01/02/19832011
Ivaylo StoyanovBulgaria28/03/19812012

Fair play rankings

Pos. TeamPointsMatches played
1BelgiumBelgium8.855
2FranceFrance8.6676
3EnglandEngland8.65
4Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland8.53
5BulgariaBulgaria8.4673
6AustriaAustria8.4173
7GermanyGermany8.4176
8SloveniaSlovenia8.4173
9NetherlandsNetherlands8.1673
10ItalyItaly8.15
11CroatiaCroatia8.15
12GreeceGreece8.0833
13ScotlandScotland8.0833
14RussiaRussia85
15SpainSpain7.95
16Czech RepublicCzech Republic7.6833