All times CET
6 September 2013
6 September 2013 - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 12)
Montenegro5-0Faroe Islands
Referee: Vitali Meshkov (RUS) – Stadium: Mladost, Strumica (MKD)
03/10/2014 11:27:17
6 September 2013 - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 12)
Turkey - FYROM
Referee: TBD
08/30/2013 09:12:05
8 September 2013
8 September 2013 - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 12)
Turkey - Faroe Islands
Referee: TBD
08/30/2013 09:12:05
8 September 2013 - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 12)
FYROM - Montenegro
Referee: TBD
08/30/2013 09:12:05
11 September 2013
11 September 2013 - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 12)
Montenegro - Turkey
Referee: TBD
08/30/2013 09:12:15
11 September 2013 - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 12)
Faroe Islands - FYROM
Referee: TBD
08/30/2013 09:12:15
8 October 2013
8 October 2013 - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 10)
Italy - Israel
Referee: TBD
08/30/2013 09:12:25
8 October 2013 - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 10)
Denmark - Liechtenstein
Referee: TBD
08/30/2013 09:12:25
10 October 2013
10 October 2013 - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 2)
Poland - Lithuania
Referee: TBD
08/30/2013 09:12:25
10 October 2013 - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 3)
Republic of Ireland - Azerbaijan
Referee: TBD
08/30/2013 09:12:25
10 October 2013 - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 3)
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Sweden
Referee: TBD
08/30/2013 09:12:25
10 October 2013 - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 4)
Belgium - Northern Ireland
Referee: TBD
08/30/2013 09:12:25
10 October 2013 - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 4)
France - Iceland
Referee: TBD
08/30/2013 09:12:25
10 October 2013 - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 5)
Germany - Belarus
Referee: TBD
08/30/2013 09:12:25
10 October 2013 - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 5)
Scotland - Latvia
Referee: TBD
08/30/2013 09:12:26
10 October 2013 - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 9)
Switzerland - Andorra
Referee: TBD
08/30/2013 09:12:26
10 October 2013 - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 9)
England - Slovenia
Referee: TBD
08/30/2013 09:12:26
10 October 2013 - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 13)
Russia - Malta
Referee: TBD
08/30/2013 09:12:26
10 October 2013 - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 13)
Ukraine - Estonia
Referee: TBD
08/30/2013 09:12:35
10 October 2013 - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 10)
Italy - Liechtenstein
Referee: TBD
08/30/2013 09:12:35
10 October 2013 - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 10)
Israel - Denmark
Referee: TBD
08/30/2013 09:12:35
10 October 2013 - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 2)
RomaniaArmenia
Referee: TBD
08/30/2013 09:12:35

Last updated: 16/06/2019 06:57 CET

Road to the final

The UEFA European Under-19 Championship consists of three distinct stages: the qualifying round, the elite round and the final tournament.

Qualifying round
The qualifying round, played in autumn, is made up of 13 groups of four teams playing in one-venue mini-tournaments. The top two from each progress.

Elite round
In the elite round, played in the spring, those 26 qualifiers join the top two seeds, given a bye, in seven mini-tournament groups of four. The group winners then join the hosts in the finals.

Final tournament

The seven qualifiers plus the hosts are split into two groups of four who play each other once, with the top two progressing to the semi-finals. The winners of those ties contest the final.

Further details, including the criteria for separating teams that finish level on points in a group, or after extra time in a match, can be found in the official competition regulations.