MatchCentre is compatible with browsers from Internet Explorer 7, Firefox 3.6, Safari 4 and Chrome 5. Please update your browser or visit ac.uefa.com/livescores if you are running a previous version.
Loading...
© 1998-2016 UEFA. All rights reserved.
« Go to the match page
Full Time

Norway

Roseth 14Ajer 86Grødem 90

Romania

Man 68
15.00 CET
3-1

Foul count

penalties

Live attack indicator

^

Commentary

Live updates will appear here.
The final whistle is blown.
The final whistle is blown.
Assist by Coman (Romania)
90 +4Assist by Coman (Romania)
Hansson (Norway) concedes a free-kick for a foul on Hagi (Romania).
90 +2Hansson (Norway) concedes a free-kick for a foul on Hagi (Romania).
Assist by Saeter (Norway)
90 +1Assist by Saeter (Norway)
Grødem (Norway) scores!
90 Grødem (Norway) scores!
Risa (Norway) takes the corner.
88 Risa (Norway) takes the corner.
Assist by Sandrakumar (Norway)
86 Assist by Sandrakumar (Norway)
Ajer (Norway) scores!
86 Ajer (Norway) scores!
Grecu (in) - Coman (out) (Romania).
83 Grecu (in) - Coman (out) (Romania).
Man (Romania) is booked.
83 Man (Romania) is booked.
Ciobanu  (Romania) misses the target.
83 Ciobanu (Romania) misses the target.
Coman (Romania) concedes a free-kick for a foul on Sandrakumar (Norway).
82 Coman (Romania) concedes a free-kick for a foul on Sandrakumar (Norway).
Coman (Romania) is booked.
82 Coman (Romania) is booked.
Man (Romania) concedes a free-kick for a foul on Ahlander (Norway).
81 Man (Romania) concedes a free-kick for a foul on Ahlander (Norway).
Saeter (Norway) takes the free-kick.
80 Saeter (Norway) takes the free-kick.
Ahlander (Norway) delivers the corner.
78 Ahlander (Norway) delivers the corner.

Attempts on target

Attempts off target

Goal attempts

on target

Norway

Romania

2
Sandrakumar
Yellow Card
3
Roseth
GoalYellow Card
5
Bredeli
6
Berge
7
Grødem
GoalPlayer Out
8
Ajer (C)
Goal
9
Risa
10
Saeter
11
Hoven
Player Out
13
Ahlander
Player Out
14
Hansson
Player Out
15
Fremstad
Player Out
16
Hauge
Player Out
1
Haug (GK)
2
Căpușă
3
Negrea
5
Pascanu
6
Oaidă
Yellow CardPlayer Out
7
Grecu
Player Out
8
Ciobanu
9
Petre
10
Hagi (C)
11
Coman
Yellow CardPlayer Out
13
Ciobotariu
14
Man
GoalYellow CardPlayer Out
16
Dragomir
1
Vlad (GK)

Bench

4
Hay
17
Kongsro
18
Agouda
12
Halvorsen (GK)
4
Dima
15
Kilyen
17
Draghici
18
Târşa
12
Udeanu (GK)

Coach

Eirik Horneland (NOR)

Constantin Enache (ROU)

  • Starting XI
  • Events
  • 0
  • 15
  • 30
  • 45
  • 60
  • 75
  • 90
  • 0
  • 15
  • 30
  • 45
  • 60
  • 75
  • 90
  • 105
  • 120

Live scores

FYR Macedonia

11.00 CET
1-2

Northern Ireland

Republic of Ireland

12.00 CET
5-0

Gibraltar

Ukraine

14.00 CET
3-0

Latvia

Germany

14.00 CET
3-2

Albania

Turkey

14.00 CET
2-1

Iceland

France

14.30 CET
4-0

Estonia

Belgium

15.00 CET
2-2

Finland

Norway

15.00 CET
3-1

Romania

Slovakia

15.30 CET
1-0

Poland

Czech Republic

17.00 CET
2-1

Slovenia

Netherlands

18.00 CET
4-0

San Marino

Russia

19.30 CET
5-0

Kazakhstan

Standings

Last updated 02 November 2016, 12:16 CET

P W D L F A +/- Pts

Belgium

2 1 1 0 7 2 5 4

Russia

2 1 1 0 6 1 5 4

Finland

2 0 2 0 3 3 0 2

Kazakhstan

2 0 0 2 0 10 -10 0
P W D L F A +/- Pts

Norway

2 2 0 0 12 1 11 6

Netherlands

2 2 0 0 6 1 5 6

Romania

2 0 0 2 2 5 -3 0

San Marino

2 0 0 2 0 13 -13 0
P W D L F A +/- Pts

Andorra

0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Israel

0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Liechtenstein

0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Scotland

0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
P W D L F A +/- Pts

Germany

2 2 0 0 8 2 6 6

Republic of Ireland

2 2 0 0 6 0 6 6

Albania

2 0 0 2 2 4 -2 0

Gibraltar

2 0 0 2 0 10 -10 0
P W D L F A +/- Pts

Austria

2 2 0 0 7 3 4 6

Bosnia and Herzegovina

2 2 0 0 5 1 4 6

Azerbaijan

2 0 0 2 2 6 -4 0

Lithuania

2 0 0 2 2 6 -4 0
P W D L F A +/- Pts

England

0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Greece

0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Luxembourg

0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Wales

0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
P W D L F A +/- Pts

Armenia

0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Hungary

0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Italy

0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Switzerland

0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
P W D L F A +/- Pts

Belarus

0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Bulgaria

0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Denmark

0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Portugal

0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
P W D L F A +/- Pts

Czech Republic

2 2 0 0 7 1 6 6

France

2 1 1 0 5 1 4 4

Slovenia

2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1

Estonia

2 0 0 2 0 9 -9 0
P W D L F A +/- Pts

Malta

0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Moldova

0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Serbia

0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Sweden

0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
P W D L F A +/- Pts

Slovakia

2 2 0 0 2 0 2 6

Poland

2 1 0 1 4 1 3 3

Northern Ireland

2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3

FYR Macedonia

2 0 0 2 1 6 -5 0
P W D L F A +/- Pts

Croatia

0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Cyprus

0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Faroe Islands

0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Montenegro

0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
P W D L F A +/- Pts

Ukraine

2 2 0 0 5 0 5 6

Turkey

2 1 1 0 4 3 1 4

Latvia

2 0 1 1 2 5 -3 1

Iceland

2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0

Cloudy 13°C
Sportpark De Boshoek

Sportpark De Boshoek

Hardenberg NED

Under-19

Qualifying round (Group 2)

08 October 2016, 15:00 CET

Ádám Farkas

Referee

Ádám Farkas (HUN)

Assistant referees

Balázs Buzás (HUN)

Don Frijn (NED)

Fourth official

Christian Mulder (NED)

© 1998-2015 UEFA. All rights reserved. The UEFA word, the UEFA logo and all marks related to UEFA competitions are protected by trade marks and/or copyrights of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the terms and conditions and privacy policy.