All times CET

Matchday 10 : 20 March 2019

20 March 2019
20 March 2019 20 Mar - Under-19, Elite round (Group 1)
Republic of Ireland5-0Romania
Referee: not available Stadium: Kuban, Krasnodar (RUS)
07/23/2019 06:00:10
20 March 2019 20 Mar - Under-19, Elite round (Group 7)
Ukraine2-2Serbia
Referee: not available Stadium: Stadio Comunale di Caldiero, Caldiero (ITA)
07/23/2019 06:00:11
20 March 2019 20 Mar - Under-19, Elite round (Group 3)
Norway0-0Hungary
Referee: not available Stadium: SC Hrvatskih vitezova, Dugopolje (CRO)
07/23/2019 06:00:12
20 March 2019 20 Mar - Under-19, Elite round (Group 6)
Turkey1-3Scotland
Referee: not available Stadium: Dr Machado De Matos, Felgueiras (POR)
07/23/2019 06:00:13
20 March 2019 20 Mar - Under-19, Elite round (Group 1)
Azerbaijan0-0Russia
Referee: not available Stadium: FC Krasnodar Academy Stadium - pitch 5, Krasnodar (RUS)
07/23/2019 06:00:13
20 March 2019 20 Mar - Under-19, Elite round (Group 2)
England4-1Czech Republic
Referee: not available Stadium: St George's Park, pitch 4, Burton-on-Trent (ENG)
07/23/2019 06:00:14
20 March 2019 20 Mar - Under-19, Elite round (Group 5)
France0-0Poland
Referee: Alexander Harkam (AUT) Stadium: Stade de la Haye, Ballan-Miré (FRA)
07/23/2019 06:00:15
20 March 2019 20 Mar - Under-19, Elite round (Group 7)
Italy2-2Belgium
Referee: not available Stadium: Stadio Comunale Euganeo, Padova (ITA)
07/23/2019 06:00:16
20 March 2019 20 Mar - Under-19, Elite round (Group 3)
Germany2-1Croatia
Referee: not available Stadium: Gradski stadion, Sinj (CRO)
07/23/2019 06:00:16
20 March 2019 20 Mar - Under-19, Elite round (Group 4)
Spain1-1Slovenia
Referee: not available Stadium: Marsdijk, Assen (NED)
07/23/2019 06:00:17
20 March 2019 20 Mar - Under-19, Elite round (Group 5)
Switzerland0-3Israel
Referee: not available Stadium: Guy Drut, Saint-Cyr-sur-Loire (FRA)
07/23/2019 06:00:18
20 March 2019 20 Mar - Under-19, Elite round (Group 6)
Portugal3-0Cyprus
Referee: Alan Mario Sant (MLT) Stadium: Cidade de Barcelos, Barcelos (POR)
07/23/2019 06:00:18
20 March 2019 20 Mar - Under-19, Elite round (Group 2)
Greece2-2Denmark
Referee: not available Stadium: Loughborough University Stadium, Loughborough (ENG)
07/23/2019 06:00:19
20 March 2019 20 Mar - Under-19, Elite round (Group 4)
Wales1-2Netherlands
Referee: not available Stadium: Sportpark De Boshoek, Hardenberg (NED)
07/23/2019 06:00:20

Matchday 11 : 23 March 2019

Matchday 12 : 26 March 2019

Last updated: 23/07/2019 07:00 CET

Road to the final

The UEFA European Under-19 Championship consists of three distinct stages: the qualifying round, the elite round and the final tournament.

Qualifying round
The qualifying round, played in autumn, is made up of 13 groups of four teams playing in one-venue mini-tournaments. The top two from each progress.

Elite round
In the elite round, played in the spring, those 26 qualifiers join the top two seeds, given a bye, in seven mini-tournament groups of four. The group winners then join the hosts in the finals.

Final tournament

The seven qualifiers plus the hosts are split into two groups of four who play each other once, with the top two progressing to the semi-finals. The winners of those ties contest the final.

Further details, including the criteria for separating teams that finish level on points in a group, or after extra time in a match, can be found in the official competition regulations.