Qualifying round

Group 2

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Spain Spain55000005002422215
2Italy Italy420010130112489
3Czech Republic Czech Republic4000112112610-44
3Romania Romania40101021129364
5Estonia Estonia3001101102311-83
6FYROM FYROM4003001004226-240
Last updated: 17/04/2014 15:35 CET

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Draw   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   
Pts: Points   

Matches

20 September 2013
FYROM1-9Romania
Referee: Sharon Sluyts (BEL) – Stadium: Mladost, Strumica (MKD)
08/28/2014 17:49:35
Estonia1-5Italy
Referee: Séverine Zinck (FRA) – Stadium: Lilleküla Stadium, Tallinn (EST)
08/28/2014 17:49:36
26 September 2013
Italy1-0Romania
Referee: Monika Mularczyk (POL) – Stadium: R. Mercante, Bassano del Grappa (ITA)
08/28/2014 17:50:22
26 October 2013
FYROM1-3Czech Republic
Referee: Knarik Grigoryan (ARM) – Stadium: Mladost, Strumica (MKD)
08/28/2014 17:51:04
27 October 2013
Spain6-0Estonia
Referee: Sofia Karagiorgi (CYP) – Stadium: Ciudad Deportiva Collado Villalba, Madrid (ESP)
08/28/2014 17:16:38
30 October 2013
FYROM0-2Estonia
Referee: Petra Chudá (SVK) – Stadium: Mladost, Strumica (MKD)
08/28/2014 17:16:51
Romania0-0Czech Republic
Referee: Jenny Palmqvist (SWE) – Stadium: Cluj Arena, Cluj-Napoca (ROU)
08/28/2014 17:16:53
31 October 2013
Spain2-0Italy
Referee: Kateryna Monzul (UKR) – Stadium: Complejo Deportivo Municipal Campo de Fútbol Matap, Madrid (ESP)
08/28/2014 17:17:23
23 November 2013
Spain1-0Romania
Referee: Katalin Kulcsár (HUN) – Stadium: El Deleite, Madrid (ESP)
08/28/2014 17:17:52
27 November 2013
Spain3-2Czech Republic
Referee: Paula Brady (IRL) – Stadium: Fernando Torres, Fuenlabrada (ESP)
08/28/2014 17:18:23
13 February 2014
Italy6-1Czech Republic
Referee: Bibiana Steinhaus (GER) – Stadium: Silvio Piola, Novara (ITA)
08/28/2014 17:18:52
Spain12-0FYROM
Referee: Eszter Urban (HUN) – Stadium: Las Gaunas, Logrono (ESP)
08/28/2014 17:18:51
5 April 2014
Italy0-0Spain
Referee: Esther Staubli (SUI) – Stadium: Romeo Menti, Vicenza (ITA)
08/28/2014 17:19:08
10 April 2014
FYROM0-10Spain
Referee: Kateryna Zora (UKR) – Stadium: FFM Training Centre, Skopje (MKD)
08/28/2014 17:20:22
Romania1-2Italy
Referee: Morag Pirie (SCO) – Stadium: Cluj Arena, Cluj-Napoca (ROU)
08/28/2014 17:20:38
26 April 2014
Czech Republic6-0Estonia
Referee: Eleni Lampadariou (GRE) – Stadium: Mestský fotbalovy, Opava (CZE)
08/28/2014 17:20:54
7 May 2014
Czech Republic - Romania
Referee: TBD
04/17/2014 14:38:08
8 May 2014
FYROM - Italy
Referee: TBD
04/17/2014 14:33:09
Estonia - Spain
Referee: TBD
04/17/2014 14:33:23
14 June 2014
Czech Republic - Italy
Referee: TBD
04/17/2014 14:33:09
15 June 2014
Estonia - FYROM
Referee: TBD
04/17/2014 14:33:23
18 June 2014
Czech Republic - FYROM
Referee: TBD
04/17/2014 14:38:08
19 June 2014
Estonia - Romania
Referee: TBD
04/17/2014 14:33:23
20 August 2014
Estonia - Czech Republic
Referee: TBD
04/17/2014 14:33:23
21 August 2014
Romania - FYROM
Referee: TBD
04/17/2014 14:38:08
13 September 2014
Romania - Spain
Referee: TBD
04/17/2014 14:34:23
ItalyEstonia
Referee: TBD
04/17/2014 15:02:20
17 September 2014
Italy - FYROM
Referee: TBD
04/17/2014 14:33:09
Czech Republic - Spain
Referee: TBD
04/17/2014 14:38:08
Romania - Estonia
Referee: TBD
04/17/2014 14:33:23
Last updated: 17/04/2014 15:35 CET

Calendar

Qualifying

Play-offs

Road to the final

European qualifying for the 2015 FIFA Women's World Cup comprises two group stages and a play-off round.

Preliminary round
The eight lower-ranked nations are drawn into two four-team mini-tournaments played from 4 to 9 April 2013. Each mini-tournament is staged by one of the countries and each team plays one another once with the group winners and runners-up progressing.

Group stage
Those four teams join the remaining 38 entrants in seven groups of six nations drawn on 16 April 2013 and played from 20/21 September 2013 to 17 September 2014 on a home-and-away basis. The seven group winners qualify for the finals. The four runners-up with the best record against the sides first, third, fourth and fifth in their groups go into the play-offs for the remaining UEFA berth in Canada.

Play-offs
The two contenders with the best coefficient will be drawn against the other two teams in the first round, played over two legs on 25/26 and 29/30 October 2014. The two winners then meet on 22/23 and 26/27 November 2014 to decide the final qualifiers.

Finals
Twenty-four teams, including the eight European qualifiers, will compete in Canada in the summer of 2015.

Further details, including the criteria for separating teams that finish level on points in a group, or after extra time in a match, can be found in the official competition regulations.